» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer, David Larkin

About this title: This superbly illustrated volume, an updated and condensed version of the highly successful "Frank Lloyd Wright: Masterworks", offers stunning yet accessible visual documentation of the architect's renowned oeuvre. Approximately 25 of Wright's most recognized and significant projects are featured, as well as numerous important private residences rarely seen by devoted Wright followers. 200 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce B. Pfeiffer, David Larkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Universe Publishing Pub Date: 10/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks, and Larkin, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $2.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. 0789300982 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $2.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. 0789300982 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $2.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. 0789300982 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $2.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. 0789300982 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: 0789300982. Fine; Beautifully photographed, color plates; First; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks, and Larkin, David

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce B. Pfeiffer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Very Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-David Larkin

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1997-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Larkin, David; Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks (Editors)

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-David Larkin

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1997-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor cover wear. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright Master Builder

by (Wright, Frank Lloyd) Edited By David Larkin And Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer

price: $8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Universe Pubs, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Near fine paperback. illustrated. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Larkin, David; Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Pub, 1997. ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Paperback. Fine. Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-Bruce B. Pfeiffer; Editor-David Larkin

price: $9.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1997-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Wright, Frank Lloyd] Larkin, David (Editor); Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Very Good. 0789300982 Spine slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Larkin, David

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by [Wright, Frank Lloyd] Larkin, David (Editor); Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks (Editor)

price: $10.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing, [New York] Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Over 150 Color Photographs. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally. 240 pages. "...presents twenty-five of the most renowed and significant buildings of America's premier architect" (upper wrapper flyleaf). Introductory text by Pfeiffer; includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer, David Larkin

price: $13.84

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporate Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Larkin, David

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $17.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks; Larkin, David An

price: $21.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIVERSE BOOKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. This book presents twenty-five of the most renowned and significant buildings of America's premier architect, from his early Prairie work in Oak Park, Illinois, in the 1890s to his daring creations of the 1940s and 1950s. Published in association wit... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder

by Pfeiffer, Bruce Brooks

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Master Builder (Universe Architecture Series)

by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789300980 ISBN: 0789300982

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.