» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Lloyd Wright

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Vincent Scully

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: george braziller Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Good Condition. Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on cover, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Scully

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Inc., New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Art / Architecture / Ex-lib This copy is tight and the text and illus. are clean & bright...usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright: Vincent Joseph Scully (Paperback, 1960) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright: Vincent Joseph Scully (Paperback, 1960)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: george braziller Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good. 1979 8th printing, no marks or tears, binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good. An unmarked copy with very light wear to wraps. Pale stain in upper margins of several pages. 125 pp. Over 80 pages of photos and illustrations. Notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture). used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture).

by Scully, Vincent Joseph

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good+ Crisp, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Frank Jr

price: $6.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback, 10" X 7 1/2" 125 pages. Masters of World Architecture Series, over 80 pages of reproductions including photos, plans & drawings. Light edgewear, spine creasing, clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture) new book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Vincent Scully Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Inc, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 125 pages. Previous owners name on first page. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: George Braziller, 1960, Masters of World Architecture

Description: Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in. ); 123pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, chipped extremities; bent covers; name in pen to verso of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0807602213. Masters of World Architecture; 10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: George Braziller, Inc, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 125 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully Vincent V Jr

price: $16.65

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. 7" x 10" tall. 125 Pages. Black and White Photographs. Plans. Sketch. Over 80 pages of reproductions including photographs, plans and drawings. Reading copy: cover tatty and bent, but internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully Vincent

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: New York, Braziller l960. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickiln Press, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright-Masters of World Architecture Series

by Vincent Jr. Scully

price: $17.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1960-few light notations in pencil-rear jacket has small taped rip. otherwise-soft back book vg * [white]light wear Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright [Masters of World Architecture]. used book

Frank Lloyd Wright [Masters of World Architecture].

by Scully, Vincent Joseph And Vincent, Jr. Scully

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1960, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Very good+ 125 pp. Ever so slight wear to extremities. Pages clean & tight. Many illustrations. Trade Paperback. Over 80 pp of reproductions including photographs, plans & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent Jr

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1960 1st Braziller. Masters of World Architecture Series. Sm.4to., 125pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. VG, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright. [Subtitle]: (the Masters of World Architecture Series)

by Scully, Vincent Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller, Inc.,, NY: Date Published: 1960 (1981 printing).

Description: Very Good condition. 125pp., 127 black and white plates, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller, Inc. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 1960 paperback; clean tight book over 80 pages of reproductions including photographs, plans and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1959 BRAZILLER

Description: 4TO, JACKET. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright

by Scully, Vincent Joseph

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc.; Masters of World Architecture Ser., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 125 pp., plates, port., plans., biblio.; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture) used book

Frank Lloyd Wright (Masters of World Architecture)

by Vincent Joseph Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807602218 ISBN: 0807602213

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.