» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Kelly Freas: As He Sees It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frank Kelly Freas: As He Sees It

by Frank Kelly Freas, Kelly Freas, Tim Powers (Foreword by)

About this title: A new collection of the work of Kelly Freas, one of the most popular science fiction artists of all time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly; Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Paper Tiger, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Paper Tiger, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

As He Sees It used book

As He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover A wonderful art book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated boards, matching DJ. Oversized quarto. A near-new copy with slight shelfwear to DJ. 112 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger/Collins & Brown, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: ISBN 1-85585-848-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger/Collins & Brown, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: ISBN 1-85585-848-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas. as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas. (Signed).

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY FRANK KELLY FREAS AND LAURA BRODIAN FREAS. A Near Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing with a remainder dot lower edge. 4to. 112 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

As He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. Signed by Both Authors A wonderful art book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Kelly Freas as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly & Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAPER TIGER., LONDON Date Published: 2000

Description: INSCRIBED by artist Frank Kelly Freas & dated by him in 2001 to noted World War Two fighter pilot Fred "Crash" Blechman on the half-title page. The artist's wife Laura has also signed on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Upper corner tips lightly bumped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine/No Jacket. Red remainder mark on bottom of pages; light wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly; Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly; Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Kelly

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 112 pp. Very light wear on dust jacket. Clean inside and out. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

price: $16.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Used-Very Good. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Frank Kelly Freas & Laura Brodian Freas & Tim Powers (Foreword)

price: $18.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: 2000-11-23. Paper Tiger. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Frank Kelly Freas

price: $33.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very Good. 1855858487. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Frank Kelly Freas

price: $64.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly & Laura Brodian Freas

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000

Description: First Edition. Signed by the authors, Frank Kelly Freas and Laura Brodian Freas. Oversize. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The first full-scale retrospective of the work of world-renowned science fiction and fantasy artist, Frank Kelly Freas. Mr. Freas was the first person to receive ten Hugo awards (out of twenty nominations), as well as many other national and international awards for his art work. He was a cover artist for MAD magazine and an official NASA artist, designing the shoulder patch ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It new book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Frank Kelly Freas

price: $76.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It new book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

price: $79.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly,

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Britain: Paper Tiger, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Very Good. 1855858487 Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. slight shelfwear along boards, jacket is rubbed and crimped along edges, more along top of back panel, small chip at top of front panel at fold for inside flap; foreward by Tim Powers, mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $26.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover In a Dust Jacket Publisher: Paper Tiger, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Fine/Fine. 1855858487 112 pages, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Frank Kelly Freas: as He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly And Laura Brodian Freas

price: $37.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paper Tiger, 2000

Description: New/New. First Edition. Signed by Author. Signed by both authors. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

As He Sees It new book

As He Sees It

by Freas, Frank Kelly & Freas, Laura Brodian

price: $42.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781855858480 ISBN: 1855858487

Description: Freas, Frank Kelly. New in New jacket. Signed by All Contributors read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.