» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Frank Capra

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JZ Quality Books and More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1971-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Hardcover-1971-first edition-clean text, tight binding, no writing, no marks, edgewear and cornerwear, corners bumped. dj has edgewear and cornerwear, small open and closed tears along edges, rubbing and scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover has moderate wear. Dust jacket as a couple major tears. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Good/None. Blunting to corners and spine ends. Light soiling on cover, fading along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Dj is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title, an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, with plastic cover, stamps, card holder; otherwise, a nice book, clean, tight, light edgewear; Xii + 513 p. With many b&w photos, index; Forthright autobiography of a director with many Oscars, many stories about other famous people, and many tips on directing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra. the Name Above the Title. an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Frank Capra

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Back cover water stain impacting near spine with discoloration length of back cover by 1.5in. at worst. Companion staining to inside DJ. No residue inside book. Minor DJ edgewear, top front corner DJ closed tear. xii, 513 p. 24 cm. B&W Illustrations, Portraits, Photos. Red cloth covered boards. Black endpapers. Black spine title box, gold titles. Book-of-the-Month Club edition, with very good quality materials. Hollywood movie history: From his Los Angeles ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra-the Name Above the Title

by Capra, Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan-NY-1971

Description: 1st Ed-No d/j, rubs-G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title

by Capra, Frank

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacFadden Pub. Date Published: 1971

Description: VG in Chpped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra the Name Above the Title an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good ++ jacket. Spine and corners are lightly bumped. On half page there is information by owner about when he got book. Dust jacket has chips and rips on top and one on hinge about 2 inches up. also. This is a thick book with lots of neat photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. No marks. Dust jacket has some tears. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Near fine. Nice book. DJ has edge and corner wear with chip at top of spine. xii, 513 p. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Priority and Canada mail not available on this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the Name Above the Title; an Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: [1971]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. bomc edition. xii, 513 p. illus. , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: The Name Above the Title, An Autobiography

by Capra, Frank

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Text in VG condition. Dustjacket has slight tears and edge chips. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. 6-3/4" x 9-1/2". Indexed. Many B&W photos. Library of Congress 72-135643. The Name Above the Title provides a star vehicle for one of the few really great men of moviedom. The history of Hollywood and the story of Frank Capra's forty-year career there run parallel: the rise of the motion picture from Mack Sennett's Keystone Klown ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Capra: the name above the title; an autobiography.

by Capra, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. very near new book, tight, clean, bright pages, tons of photos. xii, 513 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.