» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools

by Jerome M. Rosow, Robert Zager, Work In America Institute

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools

by Rosow, Jerome M., and Zager, Robert, and Work In America Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Work in America Institute, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Good. 392 p. Joint Publication in the Jossey-Bass Public Administration S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Jerome M. Rosow, Robert Zager

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Jerome M. Rosow, Robert Zager

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools

by Rosow, Jerome M., and Zager, Robert, and Work In America Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Work in America Institute, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Good. 392 p. Joint Publication in the Jossey-Bass Public Administration S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform. How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools. a Work in America Institute Publication

by Rosow, Jerome M., Et Al

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: 1st edition, 353 pp., cloth, dust jacket, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform. How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools. a Work in America Institute Publication

by Rosow, Jerome M., Et Al

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: 1st edition, 353 pp., cloth, dust jacket, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform. How Teachers, Unions, and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools. a Work in America Institute Publication

by Rosow, Jerome M., & Robert Zager

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: 1st edition, 353 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform

by Rosow And Zager

price: $7.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Josseybass Publishers, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. VIOLET CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools

by Rosow, Jerome M.; Zager, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform

by Roscow, Jerome M. And Robert Zager

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1989

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools

by Rosow, Jerome M.; Zager, Robert

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools (Jossey-Bass Education Series)

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 01/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools (Jossey-Bass Education Series)

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 6-1-89 ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Allies in Educational Reform: How Teachers, Unions and Administrators Can Join Forces for Better Schools (Jossey-Bass Education Series)

by Jerome M. Rosow, Robert Zager

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555421588 ISBN: 155542158X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.