Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Co., 1963
Description: William Stobbs. Octavo, hardcover, VG Ex school library in orange pictorial boards. No dj. 96 pp. About 4th or 5th grade level. In the 1500's Pizarro came to the new world from Spain marched with Balboa when he discovered the Pacific Ocean, seeking his fortune at the age of 50 adventured South of Panama to discover Peru. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT INKING. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED, PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: 8th Printing 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED BOARDS ARE CRACKED AT UPEER RIGHT HAND CORNER ON BOTH FRONT AND BACK COVERS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, light bumping and shelf wear. excellent dust jacket in a plastic cover. Slightly musty. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1963. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has substantial rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.