» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J Sherman

About this title: This is a comprehensive guide to setting up and running a franchise or licensing operation, with particular emphasis on how to use these two techniques as powerful business growth strategies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising and Licensing Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $6.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Very Good; Pages clean. No DJ. Corners bumped. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0814450245. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing-Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing-Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: AMA, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: as new in near fine to fine dust jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing-Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing-Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: AMA, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: as new in near fine to fine dust jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, New York, Ny Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814450245. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket flap.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $12.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways To Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways To Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1999 Second Edition hard cover w/dj, both are in excellent condition, looks brand new, pages are very clean and crisp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 449 pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 000142 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BWR Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing used book

Franchising & Licensing

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: AMERICAN MANAGEMENT ASSOC. INC ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Fine/Fine. 0814450245. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

price: $30.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $44.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business new book

Franchising & Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Andrew J. Sherman

price: $53.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business new book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814450246 ISBN: 0814450245

Description: New. NEW! Ships FAST with TRACKING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eHappyDayz, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business used book

Franchising and Licensing: Two Ways to Build Your Business

by Sherman, Andrew J

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814404508 ISBN: 0814404502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice, clean hardcover with DJ. Light edge wear. L96. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.