About this title: This is a comprehensive guide to setting up and running a franchise or licensing operation, with particular emphasis on how to use these two techniques as powerful business growth strategies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450246ISBN:0814450245
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450246ISBN:0814450245
Description: Very Good; Pages clean. No DJ. Corners bumped. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0814450245. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 250 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450246ISBN:0814450245
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amacom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450246ISBN:0814450245
Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM, New York, Ny
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450246ISBN:0814450245
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814450245. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket flap.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 348 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amacom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780814404508ISBN:0814404502
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780814404508ISBN:0814404502
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1999 Second Edition hard cover w/dj, both are in excellent condition, looks brand new, pages are very clean and crisp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 449 pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 000142 read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780814404508ISBN:0814404502
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice, clean hardcover with DJ. Light edge wear. L96. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.