» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

France is full of frenchmen.

by Lewis Galantière

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
France is Full of Frenchmen used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson and Clarke Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No folds, marks; bright, fresh copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson & Clarke LTD Date Published: 1928

Description: Boye-Sorensen, Paul. Very Good in Fair-Good jacket. Collectible. 5" X 7 1/2" 165 pp, yellowed, but clean, unmarked; very gently used. Boards are red-white-and-blue striped, with very little shelfwear showing. DJ has darkened on spine and edges; some tears & chips and stains on edges. The diary of Hon. A. Peabody Wise, who tried to reconcile the differences between the French and the Americans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

France is Full of Frenchmen used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson and Clarke, New York Date Published: (1928)

Description: First edition. Illustrations by Pauyl Boye-Sorenson. About fine in uniformly and lightly soiled, very good or better dustwrapper with a small chip on the rear panel. Parody of Americans in France. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson & Clarke Date Published: 1928

Description: B&W Cartoons. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Spine cocking, rubbing to binding edges and corners, overall soiling and scuffing to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Lewis Galantiere

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson & Clarke Ltd Date Published: 1928

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Blue, white, red striped paper over boards, blue cloth spine, red lettering. Lightly rubbed and spotted. France. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Payson & Clarke Ltd., 1928

Description: Good + first edition without a dustjacket. B17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Payson & Clarke, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: 1st edn, G+ or better, Ill, f/o signature of D. Macdonald, editor for Doubleday, faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

France is Full of Frenchmen

by Lewis Galantiere

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Payson & Clarke Date Published: 1928

Description: Paul Boye-Sorenson. Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fair+. Illustrated by Paul Boye-Sorenson. Diagonally striped cover in blue, white & red. Boards have heavy edge wear. Binding has been nicely repaired. Inscription on front endplate. 165 intact tight pages. Nice solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.