Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1982-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 870992953 Oversized Paper-Wear to edges and corners-a few nicks and surface scratches-general shelfwear with some surface rubbing-Beautifully illustrated with Black-and-white and full color photographs-394 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. 124 paintings featured; cover and spine are worn; owner's name written on half-title page; some pencil notations early in text; 398 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very good+ condition. Oblong octavo (8vo). xx, 398 pages of text including a bibliography and list of lenders to the exhibition. Thick trade paperback binding with minimal shelfwear; no creasing to spine, and no highlighting or underlining. Contains over 200 illustrations, many of which are in color. Previous owner's name neatly on title page. Exhibition catalogue. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Description: France in the Golden Age: Seventeenth-Century French Paintings in American Collections. By Rosenberg, Pierre. The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1982. First edition. ISBN 870992953. 397pgs. Catalogue of French paintings w/ 100+ full-page color and black-and-white plates, essays, bibliography. NearFine soft cover, 4 lbs. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover jacket has painting of 3 young musicians, it has a reader's crease to spine, rubbed edges, lightly bumped corners, and a few scuff marks on covers. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). 398 p. 4to. This is an catalogue for an exhibition of the same name, shown at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, the Art Institute of Chicago and the Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais in 1982 read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1982.
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: 4to., 394pp., stiff paper wrappers. Illustrated in color, b&w. Catalogue of the exhibition at The Metropolitan Museum of Art May 26 through August 22, 1982. Moderate general wear. ISBN: 0870992953. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art,, NY:
Date Published: n.d. (c.1982).
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Quality paperbound. [size: 8.5x9.5"] 397pp., profusely illustrated with some in color. Some chipping to covers, else a very good, tight copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xviii, 397 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 24 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Galeries nationales du Grand Palais, Paris, Jan. 29-April 26, 1982; the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, May 26-Aug. 22, 1982; and the Art Institute of Chicago, Sept. 18-Nov. 28, 1982. Tight binding, light edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's signature/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: As New. 870992953. TEXT PRISTINE, CLEAN & UNMARKED, CRISP, TIGHT TO THE SPINE, APPEARS UNREAD-398 pages; 124 works catalogued and illustrated, many in color. Among the artists represented: Georges de la Tour, Nicolas Regnier, Simon Vouet, Nicolas Poussin, Antoine le Nain, and many others. read more
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: PB
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Paperback, 398 pages, exhibition catalog. Light creasing to spine, some wear to the edges, still a very good copy with clean contents and tight binding. read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: 870992953 Paperback catalogue for exhibition held in Paris which travelled to NY and to Chicago in 1982. Thick catalogue 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". 398pp, profusely illustrated with b/w and color. Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, very solid and totally clean and fresh and tight-no spine creases, apparently never used. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 397 pp. Very light rubbing and few shallow nicks to covers. Very light wear to spine ends, edges and corners. Browning to head and fore edges of pages and textblock. Color/black and white illustrations throughout. "Seventeenth-Century French Paintings in American Collections" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight fading to spine. Hardcover edition without a dust jacket. Clean and tight internally. 398 pages, color and b/w ill. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York (The Metropolitan Museum of Art)
Date Published: 1982
Description: xvii, (2), 397, (1)pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). Sq. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with the exhibition at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, May-Aug. 1982. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 397pp. Catalogue of paintings from the exhibition at The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Profusely illustrated in color and B&W. Bibliography. Price sticker inside front wrapper. Minor edge rubbing. Crease to head and tail area front cover. Otherwise, clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780870992957ISBN:0870992953
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.