» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Framework for Marketing Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Framework for Marketing Management

by Philip Kotler

About this title: For courses in Marketing Management and Marketing Strategy appropriate for undergraduate and graduate courses. A Framework for Marketing Management has taken the basics from Kotler's successful Marketing Management text and synthesized it into a concise, power-packed version, without excess clutter. It includes all the elements of a successful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Framework for Marketing Management used book

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a

by Philip Kotler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Framework for Marketing Management, Second Edition used book

A Framework for Marketing Management, Second Edition

by Philip Kotler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a

by Philip Kotler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition)

by Philip Kotler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Framework for Marketing Management used book

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition)

by Philip Kotler

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Framework for Marketing Management

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780536746269 ISBN: 0536746265

Description: Good. Book is in good condition, with only minor blemishes on the cover, including small bumped corners, and a bookstore sticker. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a new book

Framework for Marketing Management, a

by Philip Kotler

price: $11.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing Date Published: 2000-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a new book

Framework for Marketing Management, a

by Philip Kotler

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: New. Size TEXTBK, NEW 2001 Paperback, very light shelf wear cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Framework for Marketing Management used book

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler Philip

price: $14.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130185259 ISBN: 0130185256

Description: Good. 0130185256. Softcover in Good to Very Good condition, a few pages with hi-lighting, Book guides you through this brave new world, showing how the internet lets savvy marketers make quick adjustments to market conditions, lower costs, and build relationships, some scuffing on the glossy covers, solid binding, a nice used book, ; 15. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Framework for Marketing Management (Custom Edition Created Especially for Westwood College, Taken From the 2nd Edition)

by Philip Kotler

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2008

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Framework for Marketing Management used book

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D.

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Kevin Lane Keller

price: $26.91

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131452589 ISBN: 0131452584

Description: Very Good. Cover has some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition)

by Kotler, Philip

price: $28.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Very Good. 0131001175 2003 2nd edition crisp tight softcover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler

price: $34.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780130318954 ISBN: 0130318957

Description: Very Good. Great Book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer...sticker on front cover... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Framework for Marketing Management

by Philip Kotler, Kevin Lane Keller

price: $38.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. 3rd edition; Pearson International edition; Book only; moderate reading bend to cover; very clean pages; tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Framework for Marketing Management Pearson International Edition

by Philip Kotler Kevin Lane Keller

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132301428 ISBN: 0132301423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ships from smoke-free home in protective bubble-wrap! No writing on pages! Thank you for supporting my small business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly's Booksales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a

by Philip Kotler

price: $44.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131001886 ISBN: 0131001884

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

FRAMEWORK MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3RD 2007 0131452584 GOOD used book

FRAMEWORK MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3RD 2007 0131452584 GOOD

by Kotler, Philip, and Keller, Kevin Lane

price: $53.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 12312 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131452589 ISBN: 0131452584

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 360 pages titled " A FRAMEWORK FOR MARKETING MANAGEMENT " Third Edition, written by Kotler and Keller and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145258-4 ) (12312) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat curled and split. Fanning through the pages, I found a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

FRAMEWORK MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3RD 2007 0131452584 G used book

FRAMEWORK MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3RD 2007 0131452584 G

by Kotler, Philip, and Keller, Kevin Lane

price: $53.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 16602 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131452589 ISBN: 0131452584

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 360 pages titled " A FRAMEWORK FOR MARKETING MANAGEMENT " Third Edition, written by Kotler and Keller and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145258-4 ) (16602) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed. Fanning through the pages, I found a minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a (2nd Edition)

price: $68.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780131001176 ISBN: 0131001175

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (10 pages only), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition) new book

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition)

by Philip Kotler (Author), Kevin Lane Keller (Author)

price: $69.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3rd edition Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131452589 ISBN: 0131452584

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition) used book

Framework for Marketing Management (3rd Edition)

by Philip Kotler; Kevin Lane Keller

price: $77.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780131452589 ISBN: 0131452584

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Framework for Marketing Management, a: Instructors Manual

by Philip Kotler

price: $80.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131001343 ISBN: 0131001345

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.6 out of 5 2.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.6 out of 5 2.6 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.