About this title: For courses in Marketing Management and Marketing Strategy appropriate for undergraduate and graduate courses. A Framework for Marketing Management has taken the basics from Kotler's successful Marketing Management text and synthesized it into a concise, power-packed version, without excess clutter. It includes all the elements of a successful ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Business Publishing
ISBN-13:9780130185259ISBN:0130185256
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780536746269ISBN:0536746265
Description: Good. Book is in good condition, with only minor blemishes on the cover, including small bumped corners, and a bookstore sticker. Pages are clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780130185259ISBN:0130185256
Description: Good. 0130185256. Softcover in Good to Very Good condition, a few pages with hi-lighting, Book guides you through this brave new world, showing how the internet lets savvy marketers make quick adjustments to market conditions, lower costs, and build relationships, some scuffing on the glossy covers, solid binding, a nice used book, ; 15. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780131452589ISBN:0131452584
Description: Very Good. Cover has some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001-05-17
ISBN-13:9780130318954ISBN:0130318957
Description: Very Good. Great Book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer...sticker on front cover... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2007
Description: Good. 3rd edition; Pearson International edition; Book only; moderate reading bend to cover; very clean pages; tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780132301428ISBN:0132301423
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ships from smoke-free home in protective bubble-wrap! No writing on pages! Thank you for supporting my small business! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 360 pages titled " A FRAMEWORK FOR MARKETING MANAGEMENT " Third Edition, written by Kotler and Keller and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145258-4 ) (12312) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat curled and split. Fanning through the pages, I found a ... read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 360 pages titled " A FRAMEWORK FOR MARKETING MANAGEMENT " Third Edition, written by Kotler and Keller and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145258-4 ) (16602) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed. Fanning through the pages, I found a minor ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.