» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fragments of the Ark

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

About this title: In the tradition of Alex Haley's Roots, Fragments of the Ark tells the heroic story of Peter Mango, a South Carolina slave whose daring Civil War escape from Confederate Charleston to the Union Navy brings him face-to-face with his freedom--and still closer to his own soul. From the author of Daddy Was a Number Runner. "Incredibly moving".--Maya Angelou.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise, And Rosenman, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise, And Rosenman, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise; Rosenman, Jane (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark: a Novel used book

Fragments of the Ark: a Novel

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Very good condition. Book, 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket, Many Date Published: 1994

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........The book may have minor flaws that May have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise, and Rosenman, Jane (Editor)

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. inside cover has yellowing, pages clean to read, cover glossy with light scratches. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments of the Ark used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671799489 ISBN: 0671799487

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Fair. Book has previous owners name in it, Pg 174-182 have tear in them close to spine. Pg 15-62 roughed at top part from paper clip. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket, Many Date Published: 1994

Description: Cover Art. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very good. HARDBACK. Very Nice Condition Ex-Library Copy! First Edition/First Printing. Boards and pages are in great shape with no tears, etc. Normal library markings. ALL possible library stickers removed. NO other names, writing, underlining, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of the Ark

by Louise Meriwether

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 1st Pocketbooks hardcover printing, February 1994, most minor cvr shelf wear, else crisp, clean appears unread, unused, no marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fragments of the Ark

by Meriwether, Louise

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799472 ISBN: 0671799479

Description: New in new dust jacket. has name stamp inside front cover sheet paper like return address- Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.