» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fragments of My Fleece

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 222 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj with some edgew wear and small tears. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First--222 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use and library mark on spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. Good condition for ex-library; pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $2.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Good Dustjacket. Endpaper removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $2.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Good. Good reading, study, research hardback book with an edge worn price clipped dustjacket, previous owners name inside otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, N. Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece: the Wisdom, Wit, and Charm of One of the Most Incisive Minds and Most Elegant Writers of the Twentieth Century

by Acheson, Dean

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing (Saturday Review BCE) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: VG/Good, dj spine faded, price clipped dj. 222 p., frontis, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Acheson, Dean

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket and the hard cover has very little wear..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments of My Fleece

by Dean Acheson

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393086447 ISBN: 0393086445

Description: Very Good. Book si clean and tight with minor edgewear, bump to top corner, and dust to top edge. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, sunwear to spine, and price clip to inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.