» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fragments from My Diary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fragments from My Diary

by Maxim Gorky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Maksim Gorky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary (Classics)

by Maxim Gorky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140444674 ISBN: 014044467X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorki, Maxim

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition thus Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Good in Very Good DJ. 265 pp. Translated by Moura Budberg. Underlining on a few pages. Some pages dogeared. Crisp, tight, in a v. good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maksim

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softbound Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Good. Paperback. Edges soiled. Some toning to pages. Tight and clean interior. 265 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments from My Diary used book

Fragments from My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim, and Budberg, Moura (Translated by)

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140444674 ISBN: 014044467X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments from My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim, and Budberg, Moura (Translated by)

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140039665 ISBN: 014003966X

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments from My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim, and Budberg, Moura (Translated by)

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140039665 ISBN: 014003966X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tiny tear on spine, rubbing, fraying, dents, slight curling, pgs tanned, minimal underlining, binding tight. Stated 1st thus. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maksim

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane the Penguin Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Fine. 071390268X like new/VeryGood DJ, Jacket has 1 inch closed tear, 1/2 inch tear on dj, book is bright, clean, tight. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140039665 ISBN: 014003966X

Description: Good. 014003966X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140182835 ISBN: 0140182837

Description: Very Good. Numberline indicates 2nd printing of this edition. One very amall tear at the lower edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim; (Translated By Moura Budberg)

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Penguin Classics Reprint, 1986 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books/ Penguin Classics, New York, et al. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140444674 ISBN: 014044467X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 265 pp. Clean book and pages. Due to aging, some fading visible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Maksim Gorky

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. 9" x 6", 265 pp, copy is in excellent condition with a small annotation on the endpaper and one underlined paragraph. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane The Penguin Press, London, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $12.86

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140039665 ISBN: 014003966X

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 014003966x Used Creased and worn cover, yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Maxim Gorky And Budberg (Translation)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140182835 ISBN: 0140182837

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Maxim Gorky

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140444674 ISBN: 014044467X

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim/ Trans. Budberg, Moura

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140039665 ISBN: 014003966X

Description: Good/No Jacket. 014003966x Russian Literature. Book condition: minor wear (creases) on cover and spine; binding sturdy and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket 320pgs Foxing specks on endpaper & fore-edge page ends/margins partially stained, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Publisher: Robert M McBride, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very good+, spine dulled, no wear, no jacket; 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorky (Maxim).

price: $20.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London. Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140444674 ISBN: 014044467X

Description: 8vo. softcover. [i-xviii]. 265pp. [1986 rpt]. good clean uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary used book

Fragments From My Diary

by Gorki, Maxim; Budberg, Moura

price: $26.08

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good hardcover edition with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has, apart from very minor fading to spine, very insignificant shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary (Penguin 20th Century Classic-Cover Portrait By Nesterov) used book

Fragments From My Diary (Penguin 20th Century Classic-Cover Portrait By Nesterov)

by Gorky, Maxim

price: $26.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Separate Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 20th Century Classic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140182835 ISBN: 0140182837

Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD 1ST IMPRESSION 1990 PENGUIN 20TH CENTURY CLASSICS PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER PORTRAIT OF GORKY BY NESTEROV, AND PREFACE. A LITTLE COVER WEAR/REAR CORNER CREASE, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From My Diary (Twentieth Century Classics) used book

Fragments From My Diary (Twentieth Century Classics)

by Maksim Gor'Kii

price: $28.13

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140182835 ISBN: 0140182837

Description: Very Good. GOOD 1ST IMPRESSION 1990 PENGUIN 20TH CENTURY CLASSICS PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER PORTRAIT OF GORKY BY NESTEROV, AND PREFACE. A LITTLE COVER WEAR/REAR CORNER CREASE, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fragments From My Diary [By] Maxim Gorki, Translated [From the Russian] By Moura Budberg

by Gorky, Maksim (1868-1936)

price: $70.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Allen Lane the Penguin Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713902686 ISBN: 071390268X

Description: Description: xvii, 265 p. 23 cm. Translation of Zametki iz dnevnika. Subjects: Gorky, Maksim, 1868-1936. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw., very slightly edge-worn. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 265. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.