Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st edition thus
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Good in Very Good DJ. 265 pp. Translated by Moura Budberg. Underlining on a few pages. Some pages dogeared. Crisp, tight, in a v. good jacket. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140444674ISBN:014044467X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy, clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allen Lane the Penguin Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Fine. 071390268X like new/VeryGood DJ, Jacket has 1 inch closed tear, 1/2 inch tear on dj, book is bright, clean, tight. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Description: Good. 014003966X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Edition: Penguin Classics Reprint, 1986
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books/ Penguin Classics, New York, et al.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140444674ISBN:014044467X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 265 pp. Clean book and pages. Due to aging, some fading visible. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. 9" x 6", 265 pp, copy is in excellent condition with a small annotation on the endpaper and one underlined paragraph. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allen Lane The Penguin Press, London, UK
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140039665ISBN:014003966X
Description: Good/No Jacket. 014003966x Russian Literature. Book condition: minor wear (creases) on cover and spine; binding sturdy and intact. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allen Lane, UK
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good hardcover edition with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has, apart from very minor fading to spine, very insignificant shelfwear. read more
Edition: First Separate
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin 20th Century Classic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780140182835ISBN:0140182837
Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD 1ST IMPRESSION 1990 PENGUIN 20TH CENTURY CLASSICS PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER PORTRAIT OF GORKY BY NESTEROV, AND PREFACE. A LITTLE COVER WEAR/REAR CORNER CREASE, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780140182835ISBN:0140182837
Description: Very Good. GOOD 1ST IMPRESSION 1990 PENGUIN 20TH CENTURY CLASSICS PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER PORTRAIT OF GORKY BY NESTEROV, AND PREFACE. A LITTLE COVER WEAR/REAR CORNER CREASE, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more
Edition: Revised Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Allen Lane the Penguin Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780713902686ISBN:071390268X
Description: Description: xvii, 265 p. 23 cm. Translation of Zametki iz dnevnika. Subjects: Gorky, Maksim, 1868-1936. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw., very slightly edge-worn. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 265. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.