» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks, Dr. Andrew Brown, Jr., LLB

About this title: "Fractures of the Facial Skeleton" is a new book based on two texts which have been required reading for the dental undergraduate, until very recently: Killey's "Fractures of the Mandible" and "Fractures of the Middle Third of the Facial Skeleton". Although the revised text remains an exam-based guide to both practical techniques and clinical ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton new book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter Brown, Andrew

price: $69.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(208 pages) 'fractures of the facial skeleton' is a new book based on two texts which have been required reading for the dental undergraduate until very recently: 'killey's fractures of the mandible' and 'fractures of the middle third of the facial skeleton'. althoughthe revised text remains an exam-based guide to both practical techniques and clinical information, the new structure and format reflects the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton new book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter Brown, Andrew

price: $82.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (208 pages) provides an exam-based guide to practical techniques and clinical information. co-authored by maxillofacial surgeons, this book is designed for all trainees in oral and maxillofacial surgery, and is also a reference for plastic and otolaryngology trainees, as well as general, orthopedic and accident surgeons. 49 ills. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)

price: $315.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2001/01/17 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)

price: $315.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2001/01/17 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)

price: $59.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0723610347. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $105.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $105.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $106.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $106.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $107.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $109.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $110.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $112.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-17-01 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $112.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-17-01 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $113.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $114.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $114.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $115.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 17/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $119.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-17-01 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks, Peter

price: $119.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-17-01 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton new book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Banks Peter

price: $130.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 208. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks, Andrew Brown

price: $136.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton new book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi

price: $150.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton used book

Fractures of the Facial Skeleton

by Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)

price: $269.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2001/01/17 ISBN-13: 9780723610342 ISBN: 0723610347

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.