Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Fractures of the Facial Skeleton" is a new book based on two texts which have been required reading for the dental undergraduate, until very recently: Killey's "Fractures of the Mandible" and "Fractures of the Middle Third of the Facial Skeleton". Although the revised text remains an exam-based guide to both practical techniques and clinical ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter Brown, Andrew
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(208 pages) 'fractures of the facial skeleton' is a new book based on two texts which have been required reading for the dental undergraduate until very recently: 'killey's fractures of the mandible' and 'fractures of the middle third of the facial skeleton'. althoughthe revised text remains an exam-based guide to both practical techniques and clinical information, the new structure and format reflects the ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter Brown, Andrew
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (208 pages) provides an exam-based guide to practical techniques and clinical information. co-authored by maxillofacial surgeons, this book is designed for all trainees in oral and maxillofacial surgery, and is also a reference for plastic and otolaryngology trainees, as well as general, orthopedic and accident surgeons. 49 ills. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2001/01/17
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2001/01/17
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0723610347. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 1-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 1-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 17/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 1-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 1-17-01
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Banks Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 208. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks, Andrew Brown
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fractures of the Facial Skeleton
by
Peter Banks Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Ffdrcsi, Andrew Brown Frcs(Edin) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fdsrcps(Glas)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann
Date Published: 2001/01/17
ISBN-13: 9780723610342
ISBN: 0723610347
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.