|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of tongue twisters for the adventurous beginning reader.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fox in Socks
(225 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss, And Seuss, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: GOOD. USED name in cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Good. The cover is bowed, but the pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it. there is some writing on the cover and the inside cover. the very first page is missing the top corner. there are one or two notes in the text. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Seuss, Dr
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Very Good. 0394900383 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Dr. Seuss Theodor Seuss Geisel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Good. Very good but for the name written on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books(R))
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean cover, tight, clean copy, no marks or stamps. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc.
Date Published: 1/12/1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Very Good. 0394800389 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Library). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr Seuss
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Glossy boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks
by
Dr. Suess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner books-Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394900384
ISBN: 0394900383
Description: Good. Cover corners & edges bumped-rubbed; various dings & surface scratches. Inside front cover-end page soiled. Liquid damage lightly discoloring pages in 2nd half of book. Text very readable & still enjoyable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (a Tongue Twister for Super Children)
by
Dr. Seuss
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Good. An I can read it all by myself Beginner Books. Glossy pictorial hardcover, minimal wear, very good cond. read more
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Very Good. 0394800389 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fox in Socks (Beginner Books)
by
Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780394800387
ISBN: 0394800389
Description: Fine. 0394800389 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |