» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fourth Protocol

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fourth Protocol

by Frederick Forsyth

About this title: Plan Aurora, hatched in a remote dacha in the forest outside Moscow, involves an act of murderous destruction designed to tumble Britain into revolution. A crack Soviet agent, placed under cover in a quiet English town, begins to assemble a jigsaw of devastation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Protocol used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553251135 ISBN: 0553251139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Protocol used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553251135 ISBN: 0553251139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Protocol used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553251135 ISBN: 0553251139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Protocol used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553251135 ISBN: 0553251139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Protocol used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553251135 ISBN: 0553251139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fourth Protocol, the used book

Fourth Protocol, the

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780552125697 ISBN: 0552125695

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fourth Protocol, the used book

Fourth Protocol, the

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780552125697 ISBN: 0552125695

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fourth Protocol

by Forsyth, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670326372 ISBN: 0670326372

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Carmen, Colorado Springs, CO

"A race to figure out anomalies and in the process stop a nuclear bomb from going off. Who is smarter than whom in this suspenseful thriller. Hard to put down. Mostly set in England."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Sloane, Pittsburgh, PA

"Master spy book author. Learned so much about history while reading this."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Isabelmaia, Vila do Conde, 04, Portugal

"O Quarto Protocolo, conhecido na História como o Tratado Internacional de Não-Proliferação Nuclear, foi assinado por Estados Unidos da América, Grã-Bretanha e URSS a 1 de Julho de 1984. Tinha como principal função proibir a divulgação de materiais ou de tecnologias suscetiveis de permitir a construção de armamento nuclear a outros países que não possuissem tais tecnologias.
Considerado um clássico da literatura de espionagem, este livro é narrado em duas esferas. De um lado, a URSS que desenvolvia um plano para semear a sua ideologia marxista-leninista na Grã-Bretanha; do outro, o MI5 (Serviços Secretos Britânicos) que tentava, por um lado, inteceptar as fugas de informação internas e, por outro, descobrir os motivos das movimentações soviéticas.
Apesar de não ser um dos meus estilos literários predilectos, este submundo da espionagem agradou-me. Uma história bem construida e articulada, recheada de pequenos pormenores do submundo dos serviços de espionagem. Apesar de, por respeito ao trabalho dos colegas, não fazer críticas às traduções, neste fiquei um bocado desagradada. O meu colega Saló esteve um bocadinho mal em algumas secções do texto. O mesmo erro repetido vezes sem conta, nível de língua demasiado "elevado" em alguns diálogos..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Jenalyn, The United States

"an interesting spy book. then we had dinner with a real live spy! i wonder how accurate all the background info is."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Fourth Protocol by Frederick Forsyth

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Deceiver

The Deceiver

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Devils Alternative

Devils Alternative

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Day of the Jackal

Day of the Jackal

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!

The Odessa File

The Odessa File

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Dogs of War

Dogs of War

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

The Negotiator

The Negotiator

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!