» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fourier Series & Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V Churchill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070108431 ISBN: 0070108439

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070108417 ISBN: 0070108412

Description: Acceptable. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. Shelf wear and ex-library. Hinges loose; tearing on front inner hinge. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems,

by Ruel Vance Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner name on right side of closed pages and crossed out on front free end page. Scuffing of cover. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems,

by Ruel Vance Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library. No dj. Some scuffing of cover. Previous owner name on front free end page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070108417 ISBN: 0070108412

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070108431 ISBN: 0070108439

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems 2nd Edition

by Churchill, Ruel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc

Description: Fair. B000V51KCQ READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR. HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CC4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070108417 ISBN: 0070108412

Description: Good. 0070108412 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems 2nd Edition

by Ruel Churchill

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. DJ is here. Lots of impossible math in pencil on the endpapers. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems, Second Edition used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems, Second Edition

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text very clean & tight, unmarked. Prior owner's name sticker on endpage. DJ has small piece missing at top front, other edgewear and chipping. 248 p. Includes: diagrams, index, bibliography. Cloth over boards, sewn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. x + 206 pp, preface, 9 chapters with problems-examples-figures, index, bibliography, footnotes. Previous owner's name inked on ffep. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.2" x 9.2" black cloth boards. (24 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $4.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1941-01-01

Description: Good. Name inside front cover. Minor cover wear. A couple of lite marks in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000DZG4DO. First edition, eighth impression: front fly-leaf removed, otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 0.7 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed., later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No dustjacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate wear, faint pencil ticks occasionally, name in. 8vo No dw 206pp. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 248 pgs. Inked owner name and a few underlined pages. Faint foxing on top edge and moderately edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good shape, no jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series & Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: First Edition/19th printing-Very Good+ hardcover/no dust jacket-NY: McGraw-Hill, 1941-9"h-blue cloth covers-po name in pencil on first end paper, otherwise interior near Fine with no notations or underlining-206pp. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Periplus Line LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "XVII" Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York and London Date Published: c1941

Description: mathematical problems. Near fine, no dj, copper-stamped navy cloth. Clean text. 206 pgs, Only fault: minor tape stains to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel Vance

price: $7.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070108813 ISBN: 0070108811

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket; name inside front cover; text unmarked. ix, 206 p. diagrs. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations, index References at end of most of the chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.A. Foster, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems. Second Edition Hardcover

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Hardcover in fine Jacket. Solid & square w/tight clean text. No underlining or highliting. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY DISCARD Owner name on endpaper.. 248p., ill., 24 cm. Previous ed. 1941. Boundary value problems; Calculus; Differential Equations; Fourier series; Functions, Orthogonal; Infinity; Mathematics; Non-Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill

Description: Very Good. B000DZG4DO McGraw-Hill hardcover w/o dustjacket, 1941-1st edition/9th impression, name on front pastedown o/w unmarked, minimal wear...Near Fine...NOT ex-library junk...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel B.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Eighth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good (See Description). No Jacket. 8vo. Cover is bumped, scuffed, sunned & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are browning & slightly soiled. Signed by owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems, 1st Edition, 9th Impression

by Churchill Ruel V

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, no dust jacket. Cover edges lightly worn. 1941. 1st ed. 9th imp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Taiwanese priracy of this 1941 book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.