Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner name on right side of closed pages and crossed out on front free end page. Scuffing of cover. No dj. - read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc
Description: Fair. B000V51KCQ READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR. HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CC4) read more
Description: Good. 0070108412 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. DJ is here. Lots of impossible math in pencil on the endpapers. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text very clean & tight, unmarked. Prior owner's name sticker on endpage. DJ has small piece missing at top front, other edgewear and chipping. 248 p. Includes: diagrams, index, bibliography. Cloth over boards, sewn binding. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. x + 206 pp, preface, 9 chapters with problems-examples-figures, index, bibliography, footnotes. Previous owner's name inked on ffep. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.2" x 9.2" black cloth boards. (24 oz) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000DZG4DO. First edition, eighth impression: front fly-leaf removed, otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 0.7 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 206 pages. read more
Edition: First ed., later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No dustjacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate wear, faint pencil ticks occasionally, name in. 8vo No dw 206pp. Binding is Cloth. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 248 pgs. Inked owner name and a few underlined pages. Faint foxing on top edge and moderately edgeworn dj. read more
Description: First Edition/19th printing-Very Good+ hardcover/no dust jacket-NY: McGraw-Hill, 1941-9"h-blue cloth covers-po name in pencil on first end paper, otherwise interior near Fine with no notations or underlining-206pp. Mathematics. read more
Edition: "XVII"
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York and London
Date Published: c1941
Description: mathematical problems. Near fine, no dj, copper-stamped navy cloth. Clean text. 206 pgs, Only fault: minor tape stains to endpapers. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very good. No dust jacket; name inside front cover; text unmarked. ix, 206 p. diagrs. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations, index References at end of most of the chapters. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Hardcover in fine Jacket. Solid & square w/tight clean text. No underlining or highliting. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY DISCARD Owner name on endpaper.. 248p., ill., 24 cm. Previous ed. 1941. Boundary value problems; Calculus; Differential Equations; Fourier series; Functions, Orthogonal; Infinity; Mathematics; Non-Fiction. read more
Description: Very Good. B000DZG4DO McGraw-Hill hardcover w/o dustjacket, 1941-1st edition/9th impression, name on front pastedown o/w unmarked, minimal wear...Near Fine...NOT ex-library junk...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Edition: First Edition-Eighth Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good (See Description). No Jacket. 8vo. Cover is bumped, scuffed, sunned & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are browning & slightly soiled. Signed by owner. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, no dust jacket. Cover edges lightly worn. 1941. 1st ed. 9th imp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.