» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fourier Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fourier Series

by G H Hardy, Werner Rogosinski

About this title: Classic, graduate-level text discusses the Fourier series in Hilbert space, examines further properties of trigonometrical Fourier series, and concludes with a detailed look at the applications of previously outlined theorems. 1956 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fourier Series

by Hardy, And Bollobas, Bela (Editor), And Fulton, W

price: $35.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780521052085 ISBN: 0521052084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 110 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series

by Rogosinski, Werner, Translated By Harvey Cohn And F. Steinhardt

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chelsea 1959.

Description: Name in front, else very good. 16mo No dw 176pp+ads. 2nd ed. Binding is Clo th. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series

by Rogosinski, Werner

price: $14.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Near Fine/No DJ. Owner's name plate on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series

by Hardy, G. H., And Rogosinski, W. W.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Paper bound. Publisher: Cambridge, The University Press, Date Published: 1950

Description: Front cover partially detached and with a marginal tear; else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series. [Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics & Mathematical Physics] 2d Ed

by Hardy, G. H. & Rogosinski, W. W.

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Pr., Cambridge" Date Published: 1950

Description: G+, unmarked 5" x 8" Paperback. 1950 100 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series. Fouriersche Reihen

by Rogosinski Werner W

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Book Very good, very clean hardback. No dust jacket. Binding tight. Text very good, clean. Text in English. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Name of Charles DiPrima on front free endpaper. From the personal collection of DiPrima, a former professor of mathematics at Caltech. Cover shows slight wear. Gilt on spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Series

by Hardy, G. H.; Rogosinski, W. W.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Cambridge At The University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Name written inside front cover. Original wrappers, 100 pages. Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics and Mathematical Physics No. 38. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series, No. 38: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics and Mathematical Physics

by Hardy, G. H.; Rogosinski, W. W.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair to Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 100 pages. Shelf wear and yellowing. Stains on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Galveston Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series 2e, Second 1959 ( Tr H Cohn, Steinhardt, F)

by Rogosinski, W

price: $18.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2e, Second Edition Binding: S Softcover, Tightly Bound; Publisher: Chelsea, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1959

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" All 176pp clean, unmarked, white; owner's name; edge wear; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series, 2nd Edition

by Rogosinski, Werner

price: $21.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. NoJacket. Surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series

by Hardy, G H & Rogosinski, W W

price: $21.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1944

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series

by Hardy, G.H., And W.W. Rogosinski

price: $29.02

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, appears to have been rebound; boards have marble pattern; some small paint droppings on front board; light fading to exterior; former ownerââ„¢s name written on title page; otherwise in fair condition with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Series used book

Fourier Series

by G. H. Hardy

price: $85.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486406817 ISBN: 0486406814

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Series new book

Fourier Series

by G. H. Hardy

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486406817 ISBN: 0486406814

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Series, No. 38: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics and Mathematical Physics

by Hardy, G. H. & Rogosinski, W. W.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London Date Published: 1950

Description: Near Fine in No Cloth jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White cover with black title; 100 pp. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.