» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fourier Analysis on Groups

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

About this title: Owing to great demand, this Wiley Interscience maths book has been reprinted as an inexpensive, Wiley Classics Library edition. With this new edition, Wiley hopes to extend the life of this important book by making it available to future generations of mathematicians and scientists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

price: $92.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers / John Wiley & Sons 1960 Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780470744819 ISBN: 0470744812

Description: ISBN 0470744812. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good to Very Good Condition, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, heavy crease to upper right corner of front cover, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for previous owner's namestamp on top edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $165.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780470744819 ISBN: 0470744812

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0470744812. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; Interscience Tracts in Pure & Applied Mathematics; Vol. 12; 285 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourier Analysis on Groups (Wiley Classics Library) new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups (Wiley Classics Library)

by Walter Rudin

price: $183.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $198.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Classics Library (Wiley & Sons). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter, Author

price: $234.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.98 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00296 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $105.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780470744819 ISBN: 0470744812

Description: Good. Cover very barely soiled, spine very barely sunned, corners very barely rubbed, spine ends very barely rubbed/bumped, otherwise intact; previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown, name on front endpaper; binding tight; edges and interior intact and very clean except where noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups, 2nd Pr. (Hardcover Usa Book)

by Rudin, Walter (Gray Rudin)

price: $120.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: >From Joel Robbin Collection; Binding: Publisher: Interscience, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1967

Description: >Very Good. All 285pp clean unmarked; handsome gray cover with brown letters on spine; slight edge wear; attractive copy; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 285 pages; Interscience Tracts in Pure and Applied Mathematics Number 12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $139.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin, Walter

price: $195.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Rudin Walter

price: $203.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 296. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

price: $212.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 047152364X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

price: $231.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fourier Analysis on Groups (No.12)

by Walter Rudin

price: $170.85

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INTER-SCIENCE Date Published: 1962

Description: Ex-Library Published by Inter-science in 1962. Hardback. Number of pages: 285. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

price: $180.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). In the late 1950s, many of the more refined aspects of Fourier analysis were transferred from their original settings (the unit circle, the integers, the real line) to arbitrary locally compact abelian (LCA) groups. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Fourier Analysis on Groups new book

Fourier Analysis on Groups

by Walter Rudin

price: $213.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471523642 ISBN: 047152364X

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 047152364X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.