» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What Was Forbidden Behind the Bamboo Curtain is Now Published

by Paul Dong

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What Was Forbidden Behind the Bamboo Curtain is Now Published

by Paul Dong

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. 1984-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, scratched, creased; some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated throughout with b&w, photographs, drawings Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD+++Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. Old price"23.00" inside front cover. Light crease to bottom front cover. (slight shelf wear) 209 p. illustrated with B&W photographs and drawings. A comprehensive account of paranormal phenomena in China-UFOs, Psychic Phenomena, Qi Gong-the ancient breathing technique-and the Bigfoot of China, the huge ape-like creatures that have been sighted fo What ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Near Fine. 0133305562. First paperback printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing hardcover with dust jacket. Clean inside and out with light shelf wear to spine end. Remainder dot to bottom of closed pages. Dust jacket is clean with closed edge tears and rub to shine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has 1/2" tear at bottom front and 3/4" tear at bottom back, plus some other creasing and general wear along edges. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What Was Forbidden Behind the Bam...

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What Was Forbidden Behind the Bamboo Curtain is Now Published

by Dong, Paul

price: $2.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Good. 0133305724 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Psychology & Counseling: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $6.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-hall

Description: China. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1984. x+209 pp. Small Trade paperback. Illustrated. Index. Good. Some wear to covers; remainder dot on bottom edge. ISBN: 0133305562. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pretice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Very Good+/Very Good- Book has bright pages. Nice, tight binding. Many black and white photos. Dust jacket has heavy wear and chipping along edges. In protective Brodart cover. Full title: The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What was forbidden behind the Bamboo Curtain is now published. Spine is black with red text, cover has white text and illustration. 9.25 x 5, 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China: What Was Forbidden Behind the Bamboo Curtain is Now Published

by Dong, Paul

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780133305722 ISBN: 0133305724

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Black boards w/title info in silver gilt on spine. Number line 10 through 1. Personal library stamp found on ffep, title page, pg 81 & pg 189. Remainder mark on foot of text block. No other inscriptions found. Clean pages w/minor foxing found on eps and on outter edges. Numerous photographs. Dj shows shelf wear minor bumping & rubbing to edges w/one small chip at top near spine. Not priced & not clipped. Dj protected w/ Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Dong, Paul

price: $18.06

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Good. 8vo. What was forbidden behind the bamboo curtain is now published. 213pp, index. Rear cover creased else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Four Major Mysteries of Mainland China

by Paul Dong

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Card Covers Publisher: Prentice-Hall, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780133305562 ISBN: 0133305562

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pages, illustrated with B&W photographs and drawings. A comprehensive account of paranormal phenomena in China-UFOs, Psychic Phenomena, Qi Gong-the ancient breathing technique-and the Bigfoot of China, the huge ape-like creatures that have been sighted for hundreds of years. Fascinating stuff indeed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.