» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4

by Linda Coffee

About this title: Emily Cale and Linda Coffee, co-authors of the Four Ingredient Series of Cookbooks, have combined their skills to bring over 700 quick, simple recipes to help busy people conserve time, energy and to enjoy cooking. This is a real gift.

You will be amazed at the great tasting dishes you can easily create in your own kitchen with 4 ingredients or less.

This book is a compilation of the receipes in Volumes I, II and III. Over 700 great Appetizers, Salads, Main Dishes, Vegetables & Desserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Enuly Cole, Emily Cale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Emily Cale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily; Cole, Enuly

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Ingredient Cookbooks used book

Four Ingredient Cookbooks

by Coffee, Linda/Cale, Emily

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: VG; no dj as issued; spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee; Emily Cale

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Like New. Very slight shelfwear to cover, pages are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily; Cole, Enuly

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some writing inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Plastic spiral binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Emily Cale

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good. Like New. New Inside-No Markings. Slight shelf wear along with minor stains on outter page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Emily Cale

price: $8.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Coffee & Cale ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good. 0962855030 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee; Emily Cale

price: $9.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4 used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4

by Coffee, Linda

price: $11.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. (A78_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks....as Easy as 1-2-3-4: Over 700 Four Ingredient Recipes used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks....as Easy as 1-2-3-4: Over 700 Four Ingredient Recipes

by Jenne, Gerhard

price: $15.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Linda Coffee and Emily Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Emily Cale and Linda Coffee, co-authors of THE FOUR INGREDIENT COOKBOOKS, have combined their skills to bring over 700 quick, simple recipes to help busy people conserve time, energy and enjoy cooking. This is a real gift. You will be amazed at the great tasting dishes you can easily create in your own kitchen with 4 ingredients or less. Great family meals and entertaining! " This book has three paginated cookbooks in one volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks....as Easy as 1-2-3-4: Over 700 Four Ingredient Recipes used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks....as Easy as 1-2-3-4: Over 700 Four Ingredient Recipes

by Jenne, Gerhard

price: $15.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Linda Coffee and Emily Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Emily Cale and Linda Coffee, co-authors of THE FOUR INGREDIENT COOKBOOKS, have combined their skills to bring over 700 quick, simple recipes to help busy people conserve time, energy and enjoy cooking. This is a real gift. You will be amazed at the great tasting dishes you can easily create in your own kitchen with 4 ingredients or less. Great family meals and entertaining! " This book has three paginated cookbooks in one volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily; Cole, Enuly

price: $16.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: As New. Three volumes in one Contains Volume l-The Four Ingredient Cookbook Volume 2-More of the Four Ingredient Cookbook Volume 3-Low Fat & Light Four Ingredient Cookbook Over 700 four ingredient recipes Spiral binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Enuly Cole, Emily Cale

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. 1998 Plastic Comb. 376pp. Keywords: General Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Enuly Cole, Emily Cale

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee; Emily Cale

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Emily Cale

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Comb Bound. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Coffee & Cale ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good. 0962855030 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Linda Coffee, Emily Cale

price: $3.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4 used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4

by Coffee, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4 used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: As Easy As: 1 2 3 4

by Coffee, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee & Cale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Coffee & Cale ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good. 0962855030 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One! used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Coffee & Cale ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Fair. 0962855030 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks used book

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks

by Coffee, Linda; Cale, Emily; Cole, Enuly

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Coffee & Cale, Kerrville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962855030 ISBN: 0962855030

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Time Saver, Feb 5, 2009
By Flatpickin, Jacksonville, FL

"This book was a great time saver for someone who doesn't have lots of time for preparation. Every recipe has exactly 4 ingredients, and each one is very easy to fix. There are sure to be several dishes in there that will appeal to every family. Great book! Great service!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Amanda, Cambridge, MA

"Nothing in this really impressed me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2008
By Michelle, Mountlake Terrace, WA

"I love this book! There are so many great recipes that are simple and easy. Sometimes I'm not so keen on the ingredient list - there can be a lot of processed foods and packaged items, but you can always substitute and make up your own based on the great recipe ideas they have. Fun book for anyone!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.