Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good. 1953 reprint No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Very Good- No Dustjacket. 12mo. A new translation from the Greek. A tight paperback with out spine creasing but covers with a small biromark, light foxing and a little soiling. A presentation inscription on the front endpaperand browning page edges. Otherwise the text is clean and crisp. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1954
Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. A New Translation From the Greek, 250grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13:9780140440324ISBN:0140440321
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13:9780140440324ISBN:0140440321
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1952, paperback, medium size, faded, sunned, stained, wear to edges, hinges cracked internally, hinges weak, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, spine sunned, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1958
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1958, paperback, small size. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by Penguin Books in 1954. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS AUSTRALIA LTD.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13:9780140440324ISBN:0140440321
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS AUSTRALIA LTD. in 1952. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7598448 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1958
Description: Published by Penguin in 1958. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1954. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1954, paperback, small size, paperback, sunned, stained, wear to edges, hinges weak, foxing throughout, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, raised bands on spine, neat owners inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1954, paperback, small size, paperback, sunned, stained, wear to edges, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1954, 244 pages, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, wear to extremities, internally good, spine sunned & faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1954, 245 pages, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, hinges cracked internally, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by Penguin Books in 1954. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.