New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Four Fur Feet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

About this title: A journey around the world for young readers with a four-footed animal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc. Publisher

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Yearling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440406846 ISBN: 0440406846

Description: Good No jacket. First edition, text clean, cover shows wear at corners, spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $5.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1992-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781562822132 ISBN: 1562822136

Description: Good. Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Book is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Woodleigh Hubbard Marx

price: $8.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786800025 ISBN: 078680002X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562822132 ISBN: 1562822136

Description: New. 1562822136 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four fur feet. used book

Four fur feet.

by Brown, Margaret Wise, and Charlip, Remy

price: $12.55

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. R. Scott-Scott Foresman, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book hardcover with pictoral boards, usual library markings, [48] p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. A journey around the world for young readers with a four-footed animal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William R Scott

Description: Fair. B000JD54XG All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks I01. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Charlip

price: $20.48

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William R Scott, New York Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Charlip, Remy

price: $35.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scott, Foremsan and Company

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet new book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786800025 ISBN: 078680002X

Description: Illustrated by Hubbard, Woodleigh. New in New dust jacket. NEW book/ dust jacket edges are rubbed w/a couple of tiny nicks. New protective cover. First printing of this edition. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Marx, Woodleigh Hubbard

price: $53.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786800025 ISBN: 078680002X

Description: Very Good. 078680002X solid binding. library markings. pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $66.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc.

Description: S from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C78. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786800025 ISBN: 078680002X

Description: Hubbard, Woodleigh (illustrator) Collectible-Good/Good- 078680002X Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $125.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc.

Description: Remy Charlip. Very Good in Good jacket. Price of $3.00 on dust jacket along with a number 527. Colorful illustrations throughout. Pages are clean and bright. Jacket has some chipping mainly around the top edge corner. Light wear to book edges. Binding is tight and square. Overall condition is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookasaurus, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440406846 ISBN: 0440406846

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562822132 ISBN: 1562822136

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown, Remy Charlip

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hopscotch Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929077031 ISBN: 0929077032

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440406846 ISBN: 0440406846

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440406846 ISBN: 0440406846

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Four Fur Feet used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440406846 ISBN: 0440406846

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown~Remy Charlip~Remy Charplin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hopscotch Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929077031 ISBN: 0929077032

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown, Remy Charlip

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hopscotch Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929077031 ISBN: 0929077032

Description: Good. Ex-Library book Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562822132 ISBN: 1562822136

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $2.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786820009 ISBN: 0786820004

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Four Fur Feet

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786820009 ISBN: 0786820004

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?