|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A journey around the world for young readers with a four-footed animal.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Four Fur Feet
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc. Publisher
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Yearling
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440406846
ISBN: 0440406846
Description: Good No jacket. First edition, text clean, cover shows wear at corners, spine. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1992-03-31
ISBN-13: 9781562822132
ISBN: 1562822136
Description: Good. Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Book is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
earthmomBooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Woodleigh Hubbard Marx
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786800025
ISBN: 078680002X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781562822132
ISBN: 1562822136
Description: New. 1562822136 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four fur feet.
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, and Charlip, Remy
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. R. Scott-Scott Foresman, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book hardcover with pictoral boards, usual library markings, [48] p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. A journey around the world for young readers with a four-footed animal. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William R Scott
Description: Fair. B000JD54XG All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks I01. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Charlip
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William R Scott, New York
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Charlip, Remy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scott, Foremsan and Company
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786800025
ISBN: 078680002X
Description: Illustrated by Hubbard, Woodleigh. New in New dust jacket. NEW book/ dust jacket edges are rubbed w/a couple of tiny nicks. New protective cover. First printing of this edition. No marks. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise; Marx, Woodleigh Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786800025
ISBN: 078680002X
Description: Very Good. 078680002X solid binding. library markings. pages are clean and crisp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc.
Description: S from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C78. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786800025
ISBN: 078680002X
Description: Hubbard, Woodleigh (illustrator) Collectible-Good/Good- 078680002X Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc.
Description: Remy Charlip. Very Good in Good jacket. Price of $3.00 on dust jacket along with a number 527. Colorful illustrations throughout. Pages are clean and bright. Jacket has some chipping mainly around the top edge corner. Light wear to book edges. Binding is tight and square. Overall condition is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookasaurus,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440406846
ISBN: 0440406846
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562822132
ISBN: 1562822136
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Remy Charlip
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hopscotch Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780929077031
ISBN: 0929077032
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440406846
ISBN: 0440406846
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440406846
ISBN: 0440406846
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1993-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780440406846
ISBN: 0440406846
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Remy Charlip~Remy Charplin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hopscotch Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780929077031
ISBN: 0929077032
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown, Remy Charlip
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hopscotch Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780929077031
ISBN: 0929077032
Description: Good. Ex-Library book Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562822132
ISBN: 1562822136
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786820009
ISBN: 0786820004
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Four Fur Feet
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786820009
ISBN: 0786820004
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
| | |