» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Claude Harmon, John Andrisani

About this title: In this guide, Butch Harmon offers the practical advice and par-saving techniques he has learnt throughout a lifetime in golf and taught to touring professionals. This guide teaches the reader how to strengthen their game by balancing four areas which are equally important to their final results: ball striking, the short game, the mental side and course management, and physical conditioning. The balancing of these four areas results in an evenly proportioned approach to mastering the game of golf. This guide also reveals the lessons Harmon taught Greg Norman, Davis Love III, and Tiger Woods - ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon; John Andrisiani; Foreword-Greg Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Greg Norman~Butch Harmon~John Andrisiani

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. Owner's name inside. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon; John Andrisiani

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon, John Andrisiani

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has slight wear to its edges/corners. Spine edges show slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude, Jr., and Harmon, Butch, and Andrisani, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Butch Harmon, John Andrisiani

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Andrisani, John; Harmon, Claude

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Very Good. 255 Pages. Measures: 7-1/2" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Introduction, 5 Chapters, Afterword, Index, and a brief biography of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Butch; Andrisiani, John

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Good. 0684834049 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Butch; Andrisiani, John

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Fine. 0684834049 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude, Jr., and Harmon, Butch, and Andrisani, John

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, tiny spot to outer edge of page 29, otherwise in fine cond, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude, Jr., and Harmon, Butch, and Andrisani, John

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, gift inscription inside cover else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight btm corner bump, very mild shelf wear. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude 'Butch' / John Andrisiani

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Near Fine. Trade PB; 0.93 x 9.54 x 7.57 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Andrisani, John; Harmon, Claude

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Fine. 0684834049 Oversized 255pp including index Photos and illustrations filled with clear line drawings and instructiona photos, simple drills and expert tips plus a chapter on how the cure golf's most common ailments. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf-Butch Harmon Shares the Secrets Hes Taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love, and Tiger Woods used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf-Butch Harmon Shares the Secrets Hes Taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love, and Tiger Woods

by Harmon, Claude

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Simon and Schuster 1996. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harman, Claude And John Andrisani

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude; Andrisani, John

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FiFTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. KELLY GREEN JACKET. 255 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude "Butch", Jr., and Andrisani, John, and Norman, Greg (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a little edge/corner wear. 256 p.; 0.70" x 9.22" x 7.40". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude Jr., & Andrisani, John

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sports, Recreation. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Butch Harmon shares the secrets he's taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love III, and Tiger Woods. The foreword is by Greg Norman. This book is in great shape. There are three pages that have turned-down corners and starred sections and markings in the margins. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude "Butch", Jr. & John Andrisani

price: $10.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1996 Simon & Schuster, NY

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket, new. A great new how-to golf book with many photos. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Norman, Greg; Andrisiani, John; Harmon, Butch

price: $10.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000C4STL6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf: Butch Harmon Shares the Secrets He's Taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love III and Tiger Woods used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf: Butch Harmon Shares the Secrets He's Taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love III and Tiger Woods

by Butch Harmon, John Andrisani

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834047 ISBN: 0684834049

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf used book

The Four Cornerstones of Winning Golf

by Harmon, Claude, And Andrisani, John

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780684807928 ISBN: 0684807920

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 255 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.