About this title: In this guide, Butch Harmon offers the practical advice and par-saving techniques he has learnt throughout a lifetime in golf and taught to touring professionals. This guide teaches the reader how to strengthen their game by balancing four areas which are equally important to their final results: ball striking, the short game, the mental side and course management, and physical conditioning. The balancing of these four areas results in an evenly proportioned approach to mastering the game of golf. This guide also reveals the lessons Harmon taught Greg Norman, Davis Love III, and Tiger Woods - ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997-09-03
ISBN-13:9780684834047ISBN:0684834049
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684834047ISBN:0684834049
Description: Very Good. 255 Pages. Measures: 7-1/2" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Introduction, 5 Chapters, Afterword, Index, and a brief biography of the authors. read more
Description: Good. 0684834049 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684807928ISBN:0684807920
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, tiny spot to outer edge of page 29, otherwise in fine cond, no writing in text. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684834047ISBN:0684834049
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, gift inscription inside cover else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight btm corner bump, very mild shelf wear. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684834047ISBN:0684834049
Description: Fine. 0684834049 Oversized 255pp including index Photos and illustrations filled with clear line drawings and instructiona photos, simple drills and expert tips plus a chapter on how the cure golf's most common ailments. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684807928ISBN:0684807920
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sports, Recreation. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Butch Harmon shares the secrets he's taught to Greg Norman, Davis Love III, and Tiger Woods. The foreword is by Greg Norman. This book is in great shape. There are three pages that have turned-down corners and starred sections and markings in the margins. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.