» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Four complete novels

by Trevanian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Four Complete Novels

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Avenel 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel: Distributed by Crown, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 750 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Avenel 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel: Distributed by Crown, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Very Good. 750 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Avenel 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel: Distributed by Crown, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 750 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four complete novels

by Trevanian

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Avenel 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel: Distributed by Crown, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean with some yellowing, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & DJ shows shelf, edge & corner wear, DJ has tears at ope edges & spine and a rip at lower back edge of DJ. 750 p.; 24 cm. Contents: The Eiger sanction--The Loo sanction--The Main--Shibumi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. 0517347962 SMALL DIMPLE PLACE ON EDGE-HAS DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Fair. 0517347962 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $24.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: New. 0517347962 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels

by Trevanian

price: $24.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is good. Wear to tail spine edge. Small tear to head spine edge. Minor foxing to head and tail and fore edge leaves. Very minor wear to corners. Dust jacket condition is very good. Very minor edge wear. Very minor shelfwear. Includes: THE EIGER SANCTION, THE LOO SANCTION, THE MAIN and SHIBUMI. Complete and unabridged. 750 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $32.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 9/23/1984 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: New. 0517347962 Excellent condition, hardback 1981, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Fair. 0517347962 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Fair. 0517347962 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels

by Trevanian

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel, L-15 Date Published: September 23, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Acceptable. 0-517-34796-2 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four Complete Novels (the Eiger Sanction/ the Loo Sanction/ the Main/ Shibumi)

by Trevanian

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517347966 ISBN: 0517347962

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn/pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hot Night in the City

Hot Night in the City

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Shibumi

Shibumi

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!

Incident at Twenty Mile

Incident at Twenty Mile

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Eiger Sanction

Eiger Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!

Loo Sanction

Loo Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!