About this title: A collection of 24 nursery rhymes in which dinosaurs have been substituted for some of the characters. For example, Mary's little lamb is now Mary's little Lambeosaurus and the old woman who lives in the shoe doesn't have so many children, but rather so many Triceratopses. Illustrated with colorful cartoon-style drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Trumpet Club
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440847489ISBN:0440847486
Description: Good. Softcover; The Trumpet Club; 1992; Good in Good DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Previous owners name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243760ISBN:0060243767
Description: Good. Oblong Sm 4to. Light wear to corners. Front hinge starting--nothing loose. Prev. owners name on front free endpaper. Light soil. One page has a small scuff. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243777ISBN:0060243775
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager Books
Date Published: 1999-04-19
ISBN-13:9780152019594ISBN:0152019596
Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243777ISBN:0060243775
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, tears to some pages, mylar covered dust jacket shelf H-7. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, PUblishers, New York
Date Published: (1990)
Description: Bernard Most, Illustrator. Owner's name, VG, pictorial boards, illustrated endpages. Wide 4 to, unpaginated, Dinosaurs are substituted for the main characters in this illustrated collection of traditinal nursery rhymes. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243760ISBN:0060243767
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 10 1/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, end sheets. Ages 3-7. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060243767. Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243760ISBN:0060243767
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped, no d.j. summary; Dinosaurs are substituted for the main characters in the illustrated collection of traditional nursery rhymes. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780060243777ISBN:0060243775
Description: Most, Bernard (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 10.50 x 9.25. Zany, feisty, fun-loving dinosaurs make a riotous debut in the world of Mother Goose. Preschool-2nd grade. DJ is mylar covered. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager Books
Date Published: 1999-04-19
ISBN-13:9780152019594ISBN:0152019596
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.