» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

About this title: A collection of 24 nursery rhymes in which dinosaurs have been substituted for some of the characters. For example, Mary's little lamb is now Mary's little Lambeosaurus and the old woman who lives in the shoe doesn't have so many children, but rather so many Triceratopses. Illustrated with colorful cartoon-style drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440847489 ISBN: 0440847486

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs By Most, Bernard

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440847489 ISBN: 0440847486

Description: Good. Softcover; The Trumpet Club; 1992; Good in Good DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Previous owners name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library-Third Print--Ex-Library. -Publish Place: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Good. Oblong Sm 4to. Light wear to corners. Front hinge starting--nothing loose. Prev. owners name on front free endpaper. Light soil. One page has a small scuff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $7.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers) used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers)

by Bernard Most

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1999-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780152019594 ISBN: 0152019596

Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, Stamford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, tears to some pages, mylar covered dust jacket shelf H-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, PUblishers, New York Date Published: (1990)

Description: Bernard Most, Illustrator. Owner's name, VG, pictorial boards, illustrated endpages. Wide 4 to, unpaginated, Dinosaurs are substituted for the main characters in this illustrated collection of traditinal nursery rhymes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060243767 Very Good in Very Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $10.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 10 1/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, end sheets. Ages 3-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060243767. Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, spine and corners are bumped, no d.j. summary; Dinosaurs are substituted for the main characters in the illustrated collection of traditional nursery rhymes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $29.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780606165228 ISBN: 0606165223

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs

by Bernard Most

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243760 ISBN: 0060243767

Description: Good. Ex-Library Great book, binding is tight, ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Four and Twenty Dinosaurs

by Most, Bernard

price: $3.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060243777 ISBN: 0060243775

Description: Most, Bernard (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 10.50 x 9.25. Zany, feisty, fun-loving dinosaurs make a riotous debut in the world of Mother Goose. Preschool-2nd grade. DJ is mylar covered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers) used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers)

by Bernard Most

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1999-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780152019594 ISBN: 0152019596

Description: Very Good. Owner's name on inside cover-Trumpet Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robought Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers) used book

Four & Twenty Dinosaurs (Books for Young Readers)

by Bernard Most

price: $24.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1999-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780152019594 ISBN: 0152019596

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.