» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Foundations of Dogmatics

by Otto Weber, Darrell L. Guder

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Foundations of Dogmatics Volume 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 659 Pages, Translated and Annotated by D.L. Guder, Previous Owners Name on the FFEP, Remainder Mark on the Foredge Pages, RANDOM YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING at the FIRST TEN PAGES of the BOOK and a few marks in the Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Vol. 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Fair. 0802835546 Volume 1. dust jacket has a couple of small tears and it's stained. Underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics (Volume 2)

by Weber, Otto

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Very Good/good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0802835643 Used Nicking and shelfwear to jacket at bottom edge, couple pages dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics

by Weber, Otto, and Guder, Darrell L (Translated by)

price: $14.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Foundations of Dogmatics, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics Volume 2

by Weber, Otto

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Volume 2 Only, 721 Pages, Remainder Line on the Foredge Pages, Previous Owners Name and Address along the Top Edge of the FFEP, Very Light Edge Wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics: Volume 1

by Otto Weber

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: ISBN 0-8028-3554-6. Hardback. Good to Very good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket, with tape repair to jacket corners and edges, back inside jacket flap taped to cover, slight browning to jacket spine. Tight, sound copy, with previous owner's name written on inside front endpaper, some underlining and margin notes in pencil throughout first chapter, no apparent markings thereafter. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Volume 1 only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics

by Weber, Otto And Darrell L. Guder (Translator)

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: 1981. Volume One ONLY. Good/No Jacket. Hardback, 659 pages with index. Previous owner's name. Some underlining. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics Volume 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Publishers, Grand Rapids

Description: VG/VG. Binding sound. Owner's name. Underlined throughout. Jacket clean and bright. 1981. First American Edition. Grey Cloth hardcover with white lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. 659pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Volume 1

by Weber, Otto., Trans. & Annoted By Darrell L. Gunder

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Weber, Otto., trans. & annoted by Darrell L. Gunder., William B. Eerdmans Pub. Co., nd, c1981, cloth (hard cover), very slightly cocked o/w vg-fine with like dj, 659 pp with indices (volume 1 only), tall 8vo, "The first English translation of a monumental classic in systematic theology" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics

by Weber, Otto

price: $25.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics: Volume 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ( 1981 ), Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good (Plus) First English edition, VG+/VG(+), cloth, 659pp, abbrev., notes, indexes, pages are clean and fresh-in VG+ cond., translated and annotated by Darrell Guder. Six parts, fourteen chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics: Two Volume Set

by Weber, Otto

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Hbk 721 and 759pp lacking djs now in acetate sleeve both volumes have very clean tight text almost as new the two volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Vol. 1

by Otto Weber

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Vol. 1

by Otto Weber

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Cover/corners/edges show light wear. Markings Throughout. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Vol. 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Good. 0802835546 TITLE: Foundations Of Dogmatics Vol.1AUTHOR: Weber, OttoISBN 10: 0802835546ISBN 13: 9780802835543BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1981PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics (Volume 2)

by Otto Weber

price: $11.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics (Volume 2)

by Weber, Otto

price: $11.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Very Good. 0802835643 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting and underlining. Great used condition. Paperback. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics (Volume 2)

by Weber, Otto

price: $12.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Good. 0802835643 TITLE: Foundations Of Dogmatics (Volume Two)AUTHOR: Weber, OttoISBN 10: 0802835643ISBN 13: 9780802835642BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1983PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics-Volume 1

by Weber, Otto

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, hardcover, slight lean, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics

by Weber, Otto

price: $19.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics Volume 1

by Weber, Otto; Guder, Darrell L. (Translator)

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous Owner's Name on Front End Page; A Few Tears to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics. Translated and Annotated By Darrell L. Guder. Volume I

by Weber, Otto

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Eerdmans ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Second Hand. Volume I only. 8vo, xvi + 660pp. Very good cloth. Slight edgewear. Minor highlighting and pencil scoring throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Volume 2

by Weber, Otto

price: $22.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802835642 ISBN: 0802835643

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0802835643. Spine extremities very lightly bumped and rubbed. Else binding clean. Previous owners' names inked on front flyleaf. Freckling, and some light rubbed soil to page edges. Else pages clean. Light rubbed soil to DJ. Spine and fold edges sunned and lightly spotted. DJ spine extremities and lower rear corner lightly bumped, rubbed.; 721 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics, Vol. 1

by Otto Weber

price: $23.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Acceptable. 0802835546. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Dogmatics (Volume I)

by Weber, Otto

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802835543 ISBN: 0802835546

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has a water stain on the front bottom edge; a few small tears on the edges. Navy blue hardback book binding with name of previous owner with date on the front endpaper. 659 pages, translated and annotated by Darrell L. Guder. Divided into six parts: Introduction; On the History of Dogmatics; Self-Disclosure of God; The Triune God; The Creation; Man. "A Monumental Classic in Systematic Theology". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.