|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is the book that defined the intro chemistry market 35 years ago! And itA's been a market leader ever since! Hein/Arena is known for its accuracy, clear no-nonsense approach, and direct writing style. Strong problem solving and carefully constructed problem sets make this book a stand-out among its many imitators. New to This Edition: "h 10-12 new problems at the end of each chapter "h new set of challenge problems throughout "h Updated Chapter 13 (Water and Properties of Liquids) AP Updated Chapter 16 (Chemical Equilibrium) "h New Chemistry in Actions essays added to reflect current ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Foundations of College Chemistry
(314 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Hein, Morris
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780471445678
ISBN: 0471445673
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dickenson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -3rd Printing--395 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Belmont, CA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry/With Infotrak
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534357498
ISBN: 0534357490
Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dickenson Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780822100799
ISBN: 0822100797
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein; Susan Arena
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780534200220
ISBN: 0534200222
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein, Susan Arena
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534200220
ISBN: 0534200222
Description: 1993. Paperback. 5 Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822100799
ISBN: 0822100797
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 3d ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry/With Infotrak
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534357498
ISBN: 0534357490
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases.10TH ED. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein Susan Arena
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780534200046
ISBN: 0534200044
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780534082321
ISBN: 0534082327
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry (the Brooks/Cole Series in Chemistry)
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780818504761
ISBN: 0818504765
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dickenson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. ---Good. in Good Dust Jacket. 395 pages. Interior has highlighting and underlining throughout. Boards and Dust Jacket have normal signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780534129668
ISBN: 0534129668
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dickenson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. -2nd Printing--395 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have significant signs of aging. -Publish Place: Belmont, CA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534054908
ISBN: 0534054900
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780470004081
ISBN: 0470004088
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822100799
ISBN: 0822100797
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 3d ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry (the Brooks/Cole Series in Chemistry)
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub. Co
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780818504761
ISBN: 0818504765
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534129668
ISBN: 0534129668
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dickenson Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780822100799
ISBN: 0822100797
Description: Good. Hardcover, soiled, no dj. read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry: With Infotrac
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780470001523
ISBN: 0470001526
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dickenson Publishing Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -2nd Printing--No Jacket. Good + 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 395 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of use w/ highlighting. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Belmont, CA-Size: read more
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry: With Infotrac
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780470001523
ISBN: 0470001526
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; excessive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780470004289
ISBN: 0470004282
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundations of College Chemistry
by
Morris Hein
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534129668
ISBN: 0534129668
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
| | |