» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Foundation for living; the story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Clarence H. Young, William A. Quinn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Foundation for Living; the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H., And Quinn, William A

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 254 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living; the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H., And Quinn, William A

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good, bumped edges. 254 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living; the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H., And Quinn, William A

price: $3.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 254 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Clarence H. Young & William A. Quinn

price: $3.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Clarence H. Young & William A. Quinn

price: $3.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H.; Quinn, William A.

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living; : the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint,

by Clarence H Young

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living; : the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint,

by Clarence H Young

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION INSIDE FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for living; the story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H, and Quinn, William A

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Moderate shelf wear and bumping. Otherwise clean and unmarked, tight and square. DJ has worn spine ends, general wear and rubbing elsewhere. 254 p. illus. 22 cm. Brown marbled paper on boards with gold lettering. Includes Illustrations, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, Clarence H. And William A. Quinn

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. edition, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill,, New York, Date Published: (1963),

Description: Very good hardcover, Good dust jacket, 5 3/4"x8 1/2", 254 pages, Includes presentation card from Mott. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living

by Young, Clarence; Quinn, William

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mc Graw Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PON sticker upper corner FEP. DJ has edge and shelf wear with several small tears and a scuff mark on front right corner about 1/4" in diameter. DJ in mylar. Board has light edge wear. Board has gilted lettering. Text and pages are clean and bright. Laid-in is a copy of the memorial service for Mott, a Mott Foundation Card for complimentary copy and other material from previous owner. (In Display Case) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H.; Quinn, William A.

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, N. Y. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Owner Book and jacket have pen marks. Jacket has a few small rips, and some shelf wear is evident. Signed by previous owner on first page. "This book is more than the biogrpahy of a distinguished industrial and educational leader on the American scene. It is also the story of a city, and of the more than fifty-year partnership between a dedicated man and his community. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, Clarence H.

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: NF / NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living; the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H. , And Quinn, William A.

price: $19.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1963]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Included with book is a donation card from C. S. Mott. --not signed. Jacket rubbed at corners with a couple of small tears. Cover is corner rubbed. Owner's name written inside front cover. Clean pages with no writing, stains or tears. Tight binding. Unknown printing. 254 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, Charles H. And William A. Quinn

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, Toronto and London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Brown marbled boards with black spine, gilt spine lettering, black and white frontis portrait, 254 pages with extensive index, illustrated dustjacket. The book is very good condition with rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition with mildly rubbed spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, Clarence H. And William A. Quinn

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very Good. B000NOYJ1E Thanks XG11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, Clarence H.

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, NY U.S. A Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge wear to book and dust jacket, Signed and inscribed by C.S. Mott: "With best wishes to Philip J. Miller from "CS" Mott Sept. 1963"-otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Clarence H. & Quinn, William A. Young

price: $136.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. First Edition and signed by AuthorDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Clarence H. Young & William A. Quinn

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living

by Young & Quinn

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781199326775 ISBN: 1199326771

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living. the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Clarence H. Young And William A. Quinn

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Stated first edition, g/g, mylar covered dj, ex-lib. Biography; 29300. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young, Clarence H., And William A. Quinn

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pp, 8 plates, index, related material laid in, owner's book plate else a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living the Story of Charles Stewart Mott and Flint

by Young C H/ Quinn W A

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: 254 pages, Condition Average with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living

by Young, Clarence H., And William A. Quinn

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardc

Description: Mcgraw-Hill, NY; Very Good- Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket.; Biography & Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundation for Living: the Story of Charles Stewart Mott & Flint

by Young, C., & Quinn, Wm

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-hill 1963.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in like jacket (slight rubbing). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.