New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foundation & Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Foundation & Earth

by Isaac Asimov

About this title: The monumental Foundation saga continues in Asimov's fifth title in the series--and his 100th book for Doubleday. Foundation and Earth follows the former Councilman of the First Foundation as he travels from one forbidden world to another, searching for a lost planet called Earth...and the key to the fate of humanity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Foundation and Earth Par Isaac Asimov

by Isaac Asimov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: del rey edition Date Published: 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Ex-library. 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front end page ripped out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth (Foundation)

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780586071106 ISBN: 0586071105

Description: Very Good. 0586071105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth (Foundation)

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $2.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780586071106 ISBN: 0586071105

Description: Very Good. 0586071105 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Isaac. Asimov

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Scratched, worn, tanned cover; tanned & clean text. 3/4inch tear at bottom of front cover, adjacent the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Isaac Asimov

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Doubleday book club trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. 2 small creases on bottom corner front cover.2 small stains on outer edge. GOOD+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth-

by Isaac Asimov-

price: $3.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing- Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.49

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo (7¾ to 9¾ tall). 356 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. White wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation & Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Foundation Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth (Foundation)

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Fair. 0385233124 May show signs of shelf wear. Damage on dj, Wear and tear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Isaac. Asimov

price: $3.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Scuffing and wear on cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation & Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Foundation Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foundation and Earth used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553587579 ISBN: 0553587579

Description: Good. Book has creases and slight curve to spine, otherwise a very nice clean copy. bookseller inventory # 2645. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover with some corner bruising. Page slightly age tanned. Pages are clean, unmarked with secure binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: El Three Media, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $4.95

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean & tight pages, no markings. Minor cover wear, no spine crease. Trade pb, 356 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocky Mountain Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Science Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top of DJ is torn and patched. Book is good. Blue with red spine with gold embossed lettering. Shelfwear. Possible BookClub. This is a heavy book. Extra postage for US and foreign mailings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth

by Isaac Asimov

price: $5.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Book Club Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pp. Book has solid binding, and clean and bright pages. Corners are bumped. Some edge wear and shelf wear present. Minimal usage signs. A good study/work copy. It appears to be a Book-Club-Edition-Book (No ISBN). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth (Foundation)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good/Fair; FIRST EDITION; Copyright 1986 by Nightfall, Inc.; Doubleday & Co. Inc. Publisher; Dust Jacket is in fair condition. Some closed tears and wear marks. Stain (glue? ) on front and back of inside flap of dust jacket. Book is in vert god shape-some light markings on inside board and prior owner signature. Boards are blue with red spine and partial red on cover. No stains, bumps, dents, etc. Pages are uncut. Binding and pages are very clean and tight. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A KateRoseBook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Foundation and Earth (Foundation)

by Isaac Asimov

price: $6.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780385233125 ISBN: 0385233124

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Bright DJ with several small tears and chips around edges, light rubbing on folds; back panel and flaps show some age-toning; interior clean, light age-toning at edges, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?