|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The monumental Foundation saga continues in Asimov's fifth title in the series--and his 100th book for Doubleday. Foundation and Earth follows the former Councilman of the First Foundation as he travels from one forbidden world to another, searching for a lost planet called Earth...and the key to the fate of humanity.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Foundation & Earth
(277 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Foundation and Earth Par Isaac Asimov
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: del rey edition
Date Published: 1992
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Ex-library. 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front end page ripped out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780586071106
ISBN: 0586071105
Description: Very Good. 0586071105. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation & Earth (Foundation Novels)
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780586071106
ISBN: 0586071105
Description: Very Good. 0586071105 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Isaac. Asimov
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Scratched, worn, tanned cover; tanned & clean text. 3/4inch tear at bottom of front cover, adjacent the spine. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. Doubleday book club trade paperback. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. 2 small creases on bottom corner front cover.2 small stains on outer edge. GOOD+ condition. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth-
by
Isaac Asimov-
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing-
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Edition: BCE
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo (7¾ to 9¾ tall). 356 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. White wraps. read more
|
|
Foundation & Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Foundation Novels (Hardcover). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Fair. 0385233124 May show signs of shelf wear. Damage on dj, Wear and tear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Isaac. Asimov
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Scuffing and wear on cover edges. read more
|
|
Foundation & Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Foundation Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553587579
ISBN: 0553587579
Description: Good. Book has creases and slight curve to spine, otherwise a very nice clean copy. bookseller inventory # 2645. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover with some corner bruising. Page slightly age tanned. Pages are clean, unmarked with secure binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
El Three Media,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean & tight pages, no markings. Minor cover wear, no spine crease. Trade pb, 356 pp. read more
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Asimov, Isaac
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Science Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top of DJ is torn and patched. Book is good. Blue with red spine with gold embossed lettering. Shelfwear. Possible BookClub. This is a heavy book. Extra postage for US and foreign mailings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H J Bart,,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Book Club Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pp. Book has solid binding, and clean and bright pages. Corners are bumped. Some edge wear and shelf wear present. Minimal usage signs. A good study/work copy. It appears to be a Book-Club-Edition-Book (No ISBN). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986-09-03
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good/Fair; FIRST EDITION; Copyright 1986 by Nightfall, Inc.; Doubleday & Co. Inc. Publisher; Dust Jacket is in fair condition. Some closed tears and wear marks. Stain (glue? ) on front and back of inside flap of dust jacket. Book is in vert god shape-some light markings on inside board and prior owner signature. Boards are blue with red spine and partial red on cover. No stains, bumps, dents, etc. Pages are uncut. Binding and pages are very clean and tight. This ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A KateRoseBook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
by
Isaac Asimov
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986-09-03
ISBN-13: 9780385233125
ISBN: 0385233124
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Bright DJ with several small tears and chips around edges, light rubbing on folds; back panel and flaps show some age-toning; interior clean, light age-toning at edges, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. NF/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |