» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Foul Balls

by Alison Gordon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780771034251 ISBN: 0771034253

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some age and other wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some age and other wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris Savant Books - Alan, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls / Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: c1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Pages bright, no internal markings or names, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Alison Gordon

price: $11.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771034251 ISBN: 0771034253

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $11.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine, dj chipped, torn, vg. The 1979 Blue Jays by one of their beat writers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Orange boards with silver lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Cocked spine. 204 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. Written by Allison Gordon, baseball writer for the Toronto Star. An inside story of the 1986 American League Champion Toronto Blue Jays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Very Good. 223 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Opening Day; The Players; The Bosses; The Playgrounds; The Fans; Ink Stained Wretches; Token Broad; The Winter Game; The Spring Game; On the Road; Rooting for the Home Team; Closing Day; and Coming of Age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Foul Balls used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Paperbacks, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Good. Spine lean. Crease on spine. Some edge wear and rubbing to covers. 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls-Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canada First Edition, First Printing Hardcover SIGNED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780771034251 ISBN: 0771034253

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $25.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1985. First edition.

Description: Near fine plus book with slight spine slant in near fine plus dust jacket. The inside story of the Toronto Blue Jays' flight to the top. Canadian author's first book preceding her baseball mystery novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: General Learning Press, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Near Fine. Large almost invisible smudge front cover (size of 3 quarters) faint reading crease near spine, NO SPINE CREASE, little rubbing to covers and edges, flat square tight clean inside solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls

by Alison Gordon

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls

by Alison Gordon

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M&S, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 204 pages; dj some wear to edges, few chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $12.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: General Learning Press, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Fine+ NO SPINE CREASE, little rubbing to covers and edges, flat square tight clean in and out, corners sharp, a GREAT copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "Autographed Copy" label on the front of the mylar cover. 0771043253. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Dustjacket in a mylar cover.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls

by Gordon, Alison

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780771034251 ISBN: 0771034253

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of this novel. In near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls

by Alison Gordon

price: $36.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: General Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773671171 ISBN: 077367117X

Description: Good. Good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $44.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Bds Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Alison Gordon In the American edition DW from Dodd, Mead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foul Balls: Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart (Canada), 1984

Description: Very Good+/Good. 1st. Woman baseball beat writer for Toronto Blue Jays, first women allowed in team locker room. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Baseball, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Foul Balls, Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Good Condition/Worn Dust Jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Foul Balls, Five Years in the American League

by Gordon, Alison

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: /fair d.j. 8vo Crossed-out name on title-page; Good-very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.