Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780771034251ISBN:0771034253
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some age and other wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. This Book is in Nice Condition. There is some age and other wear, but not a lot. Good Quality! I send out same day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: c1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Pages bright, no internal markings or names, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Orange boards with silver lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Cocked spine. 204 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. Written by Allison Gordon, baseball writer for the Toronto Star. An inside story of the 1986 American League Champion Toronto Blue Jays. read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780773671171ISBN:077367117X
Description: Very Good. 223 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Opening Day; The Players; The Bosses; The Playgrounds; The Fans; Ink Stained Wretches; Token Broad; The Winter Game; The Spring Game; On the Road; Rooting for the Home Team; Closing Day; and Coming of Age. read more
Edition: Canada First Edition, First Printing Hardcover SIGNED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780771034251ISBN:0771034253
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1985. First edition.
Description: Near fine plus book with slight spine slant in near fine plus dust jacket. The inside story of the Toronto Blue Jays' flight to the top. Canadian author's first book preceding her baseball mystery novels. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: General Learning Press, Toronto
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780773671171ISBN:077367117X
Description: Near Fine. Large almost invisible smudge front cover (size of 3 quarters) faint reading crease near spine, NO SPINE CREASE, little rubbing to covers and edges, flat square tight clean inside solid copy. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "Autographed Copy" label on the front of the mylar cover. 0771043253. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Dustjacket in a mylar cover.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780771034251ISBN:0771034253
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of this novel. In near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.