» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

About this title: This all new user-friendly guide designed for both expert and beginning collectors is uniquely organized by shape. It features all the various design elements and pattern names with detailed line drawings and information. Includes a color identification section.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long

price: $7.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Milbra Long; Emily Seate; Long Milbra

price: $8.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; text is clean with no markings observed; binding tight; moderate shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra & Seate, Emily

price: $12.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover pictorial oversized Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; chip about 1" long at top of spine; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra & Emily Seate & Long Milbra

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. 0891455868. Pictorial hardcovers lightly rubbed, bumped at corners and spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America new book

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 272 p. Illustrations, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra. Seate, Emily

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. 0891455868. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge.; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily...

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. Hardback, 1995, 269 pages, 8.5 x 11, Book is in Good Condition. Cover shows wear/use Edge wear on bottom of back cover too. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long

price: $39.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. No Jacket (As Issued) Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean copy, usual ex-library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra, & Emily Seate

price: $48.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed and has a long but light scratch, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware. the Crystal for America. Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware. the Crystal for America. Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra With Emily Seate

price: $70.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good+ condition. Quarto (4to). 269 pages of text including an index. Laminated hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Illustrated with hundreds of black & white drawings, and 10 pages of color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, the first blank page has been removed, it looks like a sticker was removed from the inside of the back cover back cover, otherwise fine read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 1st ed, Ant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 268 pages, illustrated, prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide used book

Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

by Long, Milbra

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Milbra Long

price: $28.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: October, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. 0891455868. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Milbra Long; Emily Seate; Long Milbra

price: $31.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

price: $37.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America new book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

price: $58.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America

by Milbra Long

price: $58.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fostoria Stemware the Crystal for America used book

Fostoria Stemware the Crystal for America

by Long, Milbra & Emily Seate & Long Milbra

price: $117.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455868 ISBN: 0891455868

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0891455868. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 269 pages; 22668aqr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.