New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fortunes of War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

About this title: As Japanese nationalists take over the Japanese government and make military advances on Siberia, Russia calls the US for help. Washington recruits Air Force Colonel Jack Cassidy to assemble a campaign for a counter-attack.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very good. Heavy spine-crease some Japanese behead the emperor so that they can declare war on Russia and take their oil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Fine. 0312969414 Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999, 1.3 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.9 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, PROBLEMS VERY MILD, FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998-1st Ed ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: Very good. Very good with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. 0312969414 Very Good Condition PBK, name of prev. owner written inside cover, Book is slightly bowing cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Live Life Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A touch of edgewear to cover & light spine creasing. Pages appear near new. SYNOPSIS: Four Japanese nationalists storm Tokyo's imperial palace and behead the emperor. Their goal: to invade Russia and conquer oil-rich Siberia in order to dominate the globe. Soon the world explodes in war & three men must save the planet from full-scale nuclear attack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little dgewear to cover & light spine creasing. Pages very good. SYNOPSIS: Four Japanese nationalists storm Tokyo's imperial palace and behead the emperor. Their goal: to invade Russia and conquer oil-rich Siberia in order to dominate the globe. Soon the world explodes in war & three men must save the planet from full-scale nuclear attack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: SMP, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Spine creases. Clean and tight. NF. 436 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185831 ISBN: 0312185839

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" April 1999 1st paperback print. Very Good Cond. No spine creases. Front and back cover edges very lightly frayed. No store stamps. No ink marks. Light handling and shelf wear. Setting: Three Countries. Three Men. A world in the Balance. Four Japanese nationalists storm Tokyo's imperial palace and behead the emperor. Their goal: to invade Russia and conquer oil-rich Siberia in order to dominate the globe. Soon the world explodes in war, as Japan, Russia and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312969414 book is in good used condition, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Good. SLANT, MILD SPINE CREASE LINES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fortunes of War used book

Fortunes of War

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312969417 ISBN: 0312969414

Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, reading pages white, mild edge wear, small cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?