» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

About this title: Set in the turbulent society of 18th-century England, this picaresque novel follows the antics of the self-interested Moll Flanders, as she struggles against sexual and criminal temptation. The book offers an insight into the conflicts and confusions of the time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bibliophilist Society, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good/Very Good with no DJ, cover has minor handling wear, pages are in excellent condition with minor age wear, an excellent copy in great condition! Hardcover with no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moll Flanders (Everyman's Library)

by Daniel Defoe

price: $10.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780460008372 ISBN: 0460008374

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. Cover And Spine Creases--*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. Corners Bumped Edges rubbed and tanned. Internally clean. No Dust Jacket Paperback " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: VG. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140253818 ISBN: 0140253815

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. Paperback-prompt posting from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. Looks unread. Very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 1999, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Paperback, VG. ISBN: 0140287655 TV series tie-in edition / Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Softcover, spine unbroken, cover crisp, corners sharp, interior clean and tight, no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140287653 ISBN: 0140287655

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Paradise

Paradise

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lover

Lover

by Marguerite Duras

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Tender is the Night

Tender is the Night

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Blind assassin

Blind assassin

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.01!

This Side of Paradise

This Side of Paradise

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tin Drum

Tin Drum

by Gunter Grass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.21!