» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W Haley

About this title: John Haley directly addresses such questions as, "Does the Bible contradict itself?" Questionable passages of Scripture are explained, and the skeptic's questions are answered in these pages. This fascinating study will lift the mystery surrounding the supposed contradictions in the Bible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House, New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Good+ 0801043247. 473 pages; No spine creases; pages in very nice shape. Cover has corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House, Springdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. This book explains questionable passages, helps answer skeptics' questions and contains valuable resource material. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. 1992-VG+-This soft bound book has clean tight pages, and no markings. -Third Printing-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Fine. 0801043247. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $7.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine soft cover. Presumed first edition thus. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 473 p. Fine soft cover. Presumed first edition thus. 473 pages. "The thrust of this respected reference book is unmistakable--it deals a death blow to the critics of the Bible. The alleged doctrinal, ethical, and historical discrepancies are shown to be illustrations of marvelous harmony! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W

price: $7.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG+ condition; name inside; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS ALMOST UNREAD; light shelfwear; (shelf b123); 473 p; "This book covers alleged historical, ethical, and doctrinal discrepancies of the Bible"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 473 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration on cover and spine, yellowing pages, p. 403 is creased, and previous owner's name plate inside the front cover. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration of cover, small tears, and browning on cover, spine, and flaps. This reference book deals with the many claims of discrepancies in the Bible, and convincingly disproves them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $9.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Very Good. 0883681579 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House, New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Very Good. 473 pages, reprint of the 1874 edition, in VG unmarked condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $13.43

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with slightly creased spine and lightly tanned pages. Probably read by only one careful reader. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $16.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: New. 0801043247 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI), Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801041716 ISBN: 0801041716

Description: Good. Ex-Library The usual library markings. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some wear. Previous owner's name on the ffep. This book deals a death blow to the critics of the Bible. The alleged doctrinal, ethical, and historical discrepancies are shown to be illustrations of marvelous harmony. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapid, MI Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. No internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has very slight edge wear with very slight rubbing. 473 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by Haley, John W.

price: $16.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) ISBN-13: 9780801043246 ISBN: 0801043247

Description: New. 0801043247 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. May have been acquired from bookstore owner who snipped the first page so as to remove his store stamp. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $19.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible used book

Alleged Discrepancies of the Bible

by John W. Haley

price: $19.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780883681572 ISBN: 0883681579

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.