» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture 129: 40th Anniversary Issue: used book

Aperture 129: 40th Anniversary Issue:

by Aperture

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Printed Wrapper Publisher: Aperature, Millerton, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Fine. Serial. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Forty years after. Robert Adams interviews Michael E. Hoffman., early days with Minor White and Paul Strand. Representative artists from past 40 years.108 Pages, Illustrated. Color and black & white. Bought New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture, Number 129, Fall, 1992: 40 Years, Fortieth Anniversary Issue used book

Aperture, Number 129, Fall, 1992: 40 Years, Fortieth Anniversary Issue

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 108 pages. Profusely illustrated. Tight, clean, and crisp. A Fine copy, with just a touch of very light rubbing to wraps. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aperture: No. 129, Fall 1992 used book

Aperture: No. 129, Fall 1992

by Harris, Melissa (Senior Editor)

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: 4to. In near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Aperture 40th anniversary issue. 108 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $22.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 108 pp. Siff Wraps. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printer Wrapper Publisher: Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Near Fine. First Softcover. Silver foil, black, and white wraps; illustrated interior in color and b/w; 107 pp.; a touch of edgewear, else a near fine copy. This volume contains Dorothy Norman, Harry Calahan, Joel-Peter Witkin, Sabastiao Salgado, Jock Sturges, and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129

by Aperture

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Ships from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BMD92188, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129 used book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $13.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Original Wraps Publisher: Aperture Foundation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Very Good. Oversized Stiff wraps. Firm, clean. Robert Rauschenberg cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aperture-40 Years-No. 129 used book

Aperture-40 Years-No. 129

by Aperture; Robert Rauschenberg

price: $16.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stiff Wrappers Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Fine. 0893815357. 4to; Fall 1992 Issue Number 129 Cover by Robert Rauschenberg (Horse Silk). A wonderful collection of photographs drawn from the pages of various issues of Aperture celebrating the fortieth anniversary of this fabulous journal of artistic photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 By Aperture new book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue: Aperture Issue 129 By Aperture

by Aperture

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Aperture 129 / 40th Anniversary used book

Aperture 129 / 40th Anniversary

by Harris, Melissa And Lynne Honickman (Eds. )

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York Date Published: Fall 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Fine. Softcover. Bright. Fresh. No marks., orig. wrapper. 11 3/8 x 9 1/2", 108 pp., ISBN 0893815357. Over 70 photographers whose work previously appeared in Aperture are asked to pick one of their photos and. Comment for this special 40th anniversary edition. In "40 Years After" Robert Adams interviews Michael Hoffman, publisher and editor of Aperture since the 1960's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Aperture: Number One Hundred Twenty-Nine: Fall 1992 used book

Aperture: Number One Hundred Twenty-Nine: Fall 1992

by Harris, Melissa (Editor)

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Periodical Binding: S Paperback Publisher: [Aperture Foundation, Incorporated], [New York] Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Over 100 Color & b/w photographs; Advertising Matter. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 107, [1] pages. "40th Anniversary" (spine); "Aperture 40 Yrs" (upper wrapper). Notable particularly for the interview with photographer Michael E. Hoffman (by Robert Adams) and the eulogy for Barbara Morgan, as well as the upper wrapper illustration (photocollage by Robert Rauschenberg). Other contributors include Allen Ginsberg, Nan Goldin, Josef Koudelka, Mary Ellen Mark, Beaumont Newhall, Eudora Welty, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Aperture: 40 Years, Aperture No. 129, Fall 1992 used book

Aperture: 40 Years, Aperture No. 129, Fall 1992

by White, Minor (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: Softcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in glossy full color perfect-bound wrappers. 40th anniversary issue includes three works selected by seventy photographers published by Aperture since 1952. Cover by Robert Rauschenberg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Aperture 40 Yrs. : the 40th Anniversary Issue used book

Aperture 40 Yrs. : the 40th Anniversary Issue

by Aperture 129, 1992

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: b&w, color photos. Good. 4to, 96, Pages clean and tight, spine bumped on ends, cover lightly worn along edges. Photographers previously featured in Aperture are given a chance to choose their best, to be printed in this celebration fo Aperture's first 40 years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129 new book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $16.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: New. Qto. New copy, 96 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129 new book

Fortieth Anniversary Issue No. 129

by Aperture Foundation Inc. Staff

price: $18.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893815356 ISBN: 0893815357

Description: New. Qto. New copy, 96 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.