» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Eugene E. Campbell, Fred R. Gowans

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Campbell, Eugene E.; Gowans, Fred R.

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Good to Good+ with slight/moderate overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Inscribed by Gowans on front flyleaf. Large trade paperback. 150 p. 11 inches tall x 8 1/4 inches. Western Americana; Wyoming. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Fred R Gowans

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Good. Some wear, paperback, tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Fred R Gowans

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Good. Slight wear and creasing of dj, clean pgs, hardcover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R. And Eugene E. Campbell

price: $5.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: wraps Publisher: BYUP, Provo, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: 186pp, a trifle sunned, vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred And Campbell, Eugene

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, unmarked except for a store stamp on the inside front cover, history of an important fort in Wyoming built after the Lewis and Clark expedition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Fred R Gowans

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very Good. Tight binding and clean text, light wear to wraps, oversize softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness By Gowans, Fred R

by Fred R Gowans

price: $6.60

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Good. Light edge and cover wear, cover lightly soiled, red stamp inside, no other markings, pages clean and tight, but tanning, no spine creasings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0842504206 Clean interior; 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger

by Fred R. Gowans, Eugene E. Campbell

price: $9.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R. And Eugene E. Campbell

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: NF/VG+ 0842504192. Orange cloth boards with gilt stamping. White dj rubbed with edgewear, tearing just at top fore-edges. Oversized volume is a history of Wyoming's Fort Bridger, purchased by the Mormons and then destroyed as the U.S. Army advanced. Fort Bridger was rebuilt in 1858 and served the military until 1890; this history is profusely illustrated with historical photos, maps, letters, etc. Index.; MCN07680; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 185 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred

price: $23.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young U. (1975)

Description: 24.00. SOFTBOUND, 8.5x11", 185pp, Photos, Fine cond. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Brigham Young U. (1975), read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0842504192. Dust jacket chipping, tears.; 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R.; Campbell, Eugene E.

price: $36.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editio Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped, 185pp. b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R. & Campbell, Eugene E.

price: $43.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young U.P., Provo, UT Date Published: 1976(c 1975)

Description: Photos & Maps. VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 185pp(Index) DJ nicked hd/ft spine/rubbed on covers/has a price sticker mark on front cover & book covers rubbed hd/ft spine o.w. clean/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Fred R Gowans

price: $3.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Campbell, Eugene E., and Gowans, Fred R.

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friends of the Library Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Last One Collectible-Non-Smoker-Old Stock Item, Nice Xlg White Softcover book, some shelfwear, tight binding, very clean unmarked text/used book-Priced to Sell-Cg809. Trade paperback (US). 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Campbell, Eugene E., and Gowans, Fred R.

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friends of the Library Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 150 p. Last One Collectible-Non-Smoker-Old Stock Item, Nice Xlg White Softcover book, some shelfwear, tight binding, very clean unmarked text/used book-Priced to Sell-HR2009T434 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger / Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R. ~Campbell, Eugene E.

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BYU

Description: Good. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger: Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R., And Eugene E. Campbell

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 185 pp, well-illustrated, end notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R

price: $15.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0842504192 White DJ with yellow box on front with Image of man inside. Dark lettering on spine. Edge wear. Rubbing. Red cloth hardcover is in excellennt condition! Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Black and white charts, illustrations, and diagrams.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 185 pages; Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R.; Campbell, Eugene E.

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to. pp. 185, black and white photographs throughout, notes and index. Book slightly sunned on covers, otherwise in vg condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred R. & Eugene E. Campbell

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young Univ., Provo, Ut.

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger Island in the Wilderness

by Gowans, Fred & Eugene Campbell

price: $22.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd printing Publisher: Brigham Young University, Provo Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504195 ISBN: 0842504192

Description: photographs. Very Good Condition, Very Good Dustjacket with slight shelfwear. ISBN: 0-8425-0419-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger

by Gowans, Fred R; Campbell, Eugene E.

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Orange boards. Some mild wear to the edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fort Bridger, Island in the Wilderness

by Fred R Gowans

price: $26.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842504201 ISBN: 0842504206

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.