» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

About this title: Created by the nutritionists behind the bestselling "40-30-30 Fat Burning Nutrition, The Formula" is the phenomenal guide that "does the math" for dieters with a simple equation for serious weight loss. Includes hundreds recipes from appetizers to desserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A151_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program

by Daoust, Gene & Joyce

price: $7.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: VG+, 3 Ink Numbers on Cover. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. some highlights (less than 10 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene; Daoust, Joyce

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Fine. 0345443063 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program

by Daoust, Gene; Daoust, Joyce

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good + No Jacket. Moderate wear-markings, creases, scratches on cover & edges, bumping, price sticker on front cover-writing on RPD, dogeared, marks on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program new book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust; Joyce Daoust

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program new book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust; Joyce Daoust

price: $10.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: New. Paperback. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program

by Daoust, Joyce; Daoust, Gene

price: $11.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: NEAR-FINE First Trade Paperback Edition. Very nice. 7.25" x 9.25", 298 pages. This weight loss plan was designed to help put you on the track to successful weight loss and maintenance. The Formula is based on the premise that if each meal or snack contains 40 percent of its total calories from carbohydrates, 30 percent from protein, and 30 percent from fat, your body will maintain the proper balance of insulin to glucagon and burn excess fat all the time-even while you sleep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program new book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust~Joyce Daoust

price: $12.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

price: $13.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st trade pbk edition, 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program new book

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene, and Daoust, Joyce

list price: $17.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program new book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program

by Daoust, Gene / Daoust, Joyce

price: $15.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345443069. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program new book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene; Daoust, Joyce

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: New. 0345443063 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Very Good. Minor wear Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Daoust, Gene; Daoust, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Good. 0345443063 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program used book

The Formula: a Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345443069 ISBN: 0345443063

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 6, 2008
By Melanie, The United States

"This method is just like the Zone. What's handy about this book are the recipes - lots of them and they're yummy so far."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.