» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forks knives & spoons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Forks knives & spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

About this title: A photographic appreciation of vintage cutlery and special dining tools. Includes 35 recipes and a resource section offering advice on the care, cleaning, and storage of silver, steel, Bakelite, bone, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Charles Gold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri, and Gold, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri; Gold, Charles

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Fine. 0517588285. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives & Spoons used book

Forks, Knives & Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri & Charles Gold

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0517588285. Mild edge wear to DJ. 1/4" tear at DJ bottom near spine.; Clean and unmarked. This book showcases one of today's favorite collectibles, Vintage Forks, Knives & Spoons. Stated 1st Edition, complete # line.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives & Spoons used book

Forks, Knives & Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri; Gold, Charles

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp. Yellow boards, no shelf wear, small dents on cover edges. Illustrated dj has light soil on back, a mylar cover. Gift inscription on ffep. Illustrated endpapers, color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

price: $18.41

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri; Gold, Charles

price: $12.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: New. ***Brand New TOTAL gift quality Copy (Exactly as pictured). Not a remainder, not a book club edition. The same as you pulling it from the book store shelf your self. We'll ship it to you fast too! Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman

price: $20.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Good. 0517588285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman; Charles Gold

price: $21.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. ISBN10: 0500016461. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knivges & Spoons used book

Forks, Knivges & Spoons

by Peri Wolfman & Charles Gold

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Forks Knives and Spoons

by Wolfman, Peri & Gold, Charles

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1994

Description: 144 pp including index, large octavo, illustrated end papers, b&w and colour photographic illustrations throughout, mint copy in like, pictorial d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

price: $39.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forks Knives Spoons used book

Forks Knives Spoons

by Peri Wolfman

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman; Charles Gold

price: $42.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0500016461. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman

price: $46.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman

price: $61.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517588284 ISBN: 0517588285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman; And Charels Gold; Photograph

price: $400.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman; And Charels Gold; Photograph

price: $420.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forks, Knives and Spoons new book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman; Charles Gold

price: $30.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0500016461. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Forks knives & spoons new book

Forks knives & spoons

by Wolfman, Peri, and Gold, Charles

price: $39.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: New. 144p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Forks, Knives and Spoons used book

Forks, Knives and Spoons

by Peri Wolfman, Charles Gold

price: $39.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500016466 ISBN: 0500016461

Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1994. Hardback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.