» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fork to Fork

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Fork to Fork is about growing and eating your own fruit, vegetables and herbs using Monty and Sarah Don's kitchen garden at Livingston, in the English border. It is also the subject of a Channel 4 series, to be screened in the UK in November 1999. Nowadays food is 'manufactured', imported and marketed for convenience and all-year round ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Monty Don, Sarah Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don, Sarah Don

price: $20.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don, Sarah Don

price: $26.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Don, Monty; Don, Sarah

price: $28.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Bookplate signed author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fork to Fork

by Don, Montagu; Don, Sarah

price: $38.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: Fine. 1840913762 Like new! ! Minor cover wear. Buy with confidence, Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don; Sarah Don

price: $39.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 2006-11-16 ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: Like New. Paperback with slight cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fork to Fork new book

Fork to Fork

by Monty Don

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don, Sarah Don

price: $21.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONRAN OCTOPUS LTD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Published by Conran Octopus Ltd in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don

price: $22.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Television tie-in editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Used-Very Good. Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fork to Fork

by Don, Montagu; Don, Sarah

price: $30.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 16/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fork to Fork

by Don, Montagu; Don, Sarah

price: $33.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conran Octopus Ltd Date Published: 16/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fork to Fork

by Don, Sarah

price: $36.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Octopus Publishing Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781840915341 ISBN: 184091534X

Description: New. For the authors, a love of eating food must include an awareness of how that food is grown, and a love of growing your own food must include an active interest in how best to cook it. This book includes instructions, gardening tips, and recipes to ins... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don & Sarah Don

price: $39.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: 2006-11-16. Conran Octopus Ltd. New edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 224pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fork to Fork

by Montagu Don & Sarah Don

price: $39.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: 2006-11-16. Conran Octopus Ltd. New edition. Paperback. Book: LIKE NEW. 224pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fork to Fork used book

Fork to Fork

by Monty Don

price: $47.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fork to Fork Pb

price: $53.92

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: New. ISBN10: 1840913762. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Fork to Fork new book

Fork to Fork

by Monty Don

price: $63.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conran Octopus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850299929 ISBN: 1850299927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fork to Fork Pb

price: $74.79

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840913762. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Fork to Fork Pb

price: $76.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840913767 ISBN: 1840913762

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1840913762. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.