» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A malfunctioning engine forces the EM 88 to land on an uncharted asteroid which bears a strange resemblance to Earth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Forgotten world

by Abels, Harriette Sheffer, and Furan, Rod, and Furan, Barbara Howell, and Schroeder, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crestwood House, [Mankato, Minn. ] Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 46 p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is in good condition with reasonable wear. Crisp clean pages, still very usable. Ex-library. May have library related stamps, sticker etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KB Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten world

by Abels, Harriette Sheffer, and Furan, Rod, and Furan, Barbara Howell, and Schroeder, Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crestwood House, [Mankato, Minn.] Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Good. 46 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World (Galaxy I)

by Abels, Harriette S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Furan, Rodney (illustrator); Furan, Barbara (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library "A malfunctioning engine forces the EM 88 to land on an uncharted asteroid which bears a strange resemblance to Earth. " Usual markings of an ex-library book. Some pages are a little wrinkled...looks like from water but there are no water stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels, Harriette Sheffer; Schroeder, Howard; Furan, Barbara Howell; Furan, Rod

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels, Harriette S

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1979

Description: Furan, Rodney and Barbara. Good+ This book is in good+ condition. Complete and solid. Ex-library book with associated marks and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Furan. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Furan. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Furan. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Abels

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World (Galaxy Ser. )

by Abels, Harriet S.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Illustrated by Furan, Rodney; Furan, Barbara. Good. 0896860329. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine label, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pgs 15 & 47, remaining pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World

by Harriette Sheffer Abels

price: $17.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860414 ISBN: 0896860418

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1 Galaxy: Forgotten World

by Abels Harriette S.

price: $42.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Illustrated by Rodney & Barbara Furan. Very Good. 0-89686-032-9. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, couple creases on both covers, pages look like new, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten World By Abels, Harriette Sheffer; Furan, Rod; Furan, Barbara Howell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten World

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten World used book

Forgotten World

by Abels, Harriette Sheffer; Furan, Rod; Furan, Barbara Howell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten World By Abels, Harriette Sheffer

by Harriette Sheffer Abels

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896860414 ISBN: 0896860418

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten World

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896860322 ISBN: 0896860329

Description: Book HB no dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.