» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Donald M Hines

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Donald M. Hines

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Great Eagle Pub, Issaquah, Wash Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Unknown printing. 143 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. "Index of motifs": p. 101-116. Includes bibliographical references (p. 129-141). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing, Issaquah, WA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 143pp. Photos. Index of Motifs. Comparative Notes. Notes to the Narratives. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Eagle Pub, Sammamish, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0962953903. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Fair. Fair-Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8? " Trade sized paperback, in fair-good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edge wear, water stain affecting first two pages and causing wrinkling of paper to first 11 pages, but not affecting the readability. Illustrated with black & white photographs. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes

by Donald M. Hines

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Inc., Issaquah Wa. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Soft cover is in fine condition. Is a second printing signed by the author " with all best wishes Donald M. Hines " Is a Very Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Donald M. Hines

price: $3.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Eagle Pub, Sammamish, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 0962953903 Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M

price: $6.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMAR Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten Tribes

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing, Washington Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: As New. No Jacket as Published. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oral tales of the Teninos and adjacent mid-Columbia River Indian Nations includes the Umatilla and Cascades. B/w photos, maps, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten Tribes: Oral Tales of the Teninos & Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Hines, Donald M.

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Donald M. Hines

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Forgotten Tribes, Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations: Oral Tales of the Teninos and Adjacent Mid-Columbia River Indian Nations

by Donald M. Hines

price: $85.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Eagle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962953903 ISBN: 0962953903

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.