Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The illustrated edition of the classic German WWII autobiography
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Forgotten Soldier
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. vii, 465 p. map (on lining papers) 25 cm. Translation of Le Soldat oublié. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780722175866
ISBN: 0722175868
Description: Good. Book is in good condition with only minor blemishes on the cover, including minor edge wear. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scott Davis,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Potomoc Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781574882865
ISBN: 1574882864
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Potomoc Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781574882865
ISBN: 1574882864
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Dulles, VA
Date Published: 1990
Description: VG trade paperback. vii, 465 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The forgotten soldier.
by
Sajer, Guy
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust jacket in mylar. The edges of the book are worn. Library repairs have been made. Does not impact readability. Text in English, French. vii, 465 p. map (on lining papers) 25 cm. Includes Maps. Translation of Le Soldat oublié. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Army Brat Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sphere Books, Ltd
Date Published: 1986
Description: ISBN 0-7221-75861-8. Mass Market Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good minus Condition. Tight sound copy with creasing to spine, hinge creasing, rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722175866
ISBN: 0722175868
Description: Acceptable. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780722175866
ISBN: 0722175868
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780345025357
ISBN: 0345025350
Description: Very Good + Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture showing is scan of actual book not a stock photo. A real nice clean unmarked 566 page first edition Ballantine paperback. Has small sticker on bottom of spine. A very hard to find autobiography of a German foot soldier in World War II from 1942 thru 1945. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781857971453
ISBN: 1857971450
Description: Acceptable. Spine has reading bend. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781574882865
ISBN: 1574882864
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 465 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Edition: PB 1st pr
Publisher: Ballantine NY March 1972
ISBN-13: 9780345025357
ISBN: 0345025350
Description: Good. Text lightly yellowing, last hundred page with slight smudge on upper margin, else very good copy with maps. Guy Sajer(Guy Mouminoux) was drafted into the German Wehrmacht at age 16 during WW II. 566pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781574882858
ISBN: 1574882856
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781574882858
ISBN: 1574882856
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier: the Classic Wwii Autobiography
by
Sajer, Guy, Trans. By Lily Emmet
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brassey's (US), Inc., Washington, DC
Date Published: 1990
Description: fair to good. 465, wraps, several pages at end wrinkled, some wear to cover edges. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781574882865
ISBN: 1574882864
Description: New. 1574882864 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Edition: no edition stated
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good/Good+ 8vo, black cloth binding, DJ is priceclipped and lightly soiled with tape on underside, owner's name, map endpapers, the story of a French soldier in World War II, 465 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stone Soup Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781574882858
ISBN: 1574882856
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. Pub Date: 1/15/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 476. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780722175866
ISBN: 0722175868
Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7221-7586-8 reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781574882858
ISBN: 1574882856
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. A few creased page corners. Square, secure binding. Light wear to cover and DJ edges. read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy; Emmet, Lily (Trans)
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060137298
ISBN: 0060137290
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 465 pp. read more
|
|
Forgotten Soldier (Great War Stories)
by
Guy Sajer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nautical & Aviation Publishing C
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780739400906
ISBN: 0739400908
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall War Ex library. The extremities of the boards are rubbed, there is a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, and the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom of the boards. Inside the paper is split on the hinge between the front half title and title page (split starts at the top and is about 1 1/4 inches long). The text is clean and the book is intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it ... read more
|
|
The Forgotten Soldier
by
Sajer, Guy
Edition: 1st Brassey's Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Brassey's, Dulles, VA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781574882858
ISBN: 1574882856
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 465 pp., illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Army Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2409594&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|