» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forging an Integrated Europe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Jeffry Frieden (Editor), Barry Eichengreen (Editor)

About this title: As European integration has deepened and become more invasive, the tension between the authority of the European Union and the autonomy of member states has increased, while dissatisfaction with the political institutions of the European Union has increased dramatically. How fast and how far European integration will proceed are critical issues for scholars and policymakers in Europe and the United States. Barry Eichengreen and Jeffry Frieden have assembled a group of prominent economists and political scientists to discuss the most important--and most difficult--political and economic issues ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

price: $5.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political... used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political...

price: $12.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) (Paperback) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) (Paperback)

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $19.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

price: $36.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) new book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

by Editor-Jeffry A. Frieden; Editor-Barry Eichengreen

price: $114.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1998-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Eco... used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Eco...

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Good. Good overall condition B375. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe used book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Eichengreen, Barry; Jeffry Frieden

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: Near Fine. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 325 pp., pencil-notes to the chapter headings and label taped to dust jacket's spine, else Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

by Frieden Jeffry A., Eichengreen Barry

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Michigan Press Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Good. 0472086103. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

price: $25.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: Good. 0472086103 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe new book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Jeffry A. Frieden; Barry Eichengreen

price: $47.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Gauging the economic and political challenges to European integration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe: the Challenges Ahead new book

Forging an Integrated Europe: the Challenges Ahead

by Jeffry A. Frieden, Barry J. Eichengreen

price: $48.94

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe used book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Eichengreen, Barry And Jeffry Frieden (Editors)

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Michigan Pr, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Editors have assembled a group of prominent economists and political scientists to discuss the most important--and most difficult--political and economic issues involved in European integration. The book focuses on three major issues: economic and monetary union, the reform and development of responsive political institutions for the Union, and the enlargement of the Union to include states to the east. 340pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) used book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

price: $84.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: Good. 0472108409 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy) new book

Forging an Integrated Europe (Michigan Studies in International Political Economy)

price: $86.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: New. 0472086103 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe new book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Jeffry A. Frieden; Barry Eichengreen

price: $119.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Gauging the economic and political challenges to European integration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe: the Challenges Ahead new book

Forging an Integrated Europe: the Challenges Ahead

by Jeffry A. Frieden, Barry J. Eichengreen

price: $122.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forging an Integrated Europe new book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Jeffry A. Frieden; Barry Eichengreen

price: $53.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472086108 ISBN: 0472086103

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Gauging the economic and political challenges to European integration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Forging an Integrated Europe new book

Forging an Integrated Europe

by Jeffry A. Frieden; Barry Eichengreen

price: $124.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press ISBN-13: 9780472108404 ISBN: 0472108409

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Gauging the economic and political challenges to European integration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.