Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Set in modern and medieval times, The Forever King tells of the return of King Arthur - as a ten year-old - and of his greatest enemy, Saladin, a powerful, almost immortal sorcerer, who wants to wrest the Holy Grail from the boy. Arthur's protectors are a time-weakened Merlin and Hal Woczniak, a washed-up ex-FBI agent whose buried nobility is awakened by the power of the High King. Somehow this ill-assorted trio must defeat Saladin and claim Arthur's rightful place in the modern world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Forever King
(235 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Forever King Uk
by
Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Millenium Books
ISBN-13: 9781857980127
ISBN: 1857980123
Description: Very Good. 1857980123 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Forever King
by
Molly Cochran~Warren Murphy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312852276
ISBN: 0312852274
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Forever King
by
Molly Cochran~Warren Murphy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312852276
ISBN: 0312852274
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Forever King
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312852276
ISBN: 0312852274
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312852276
ISBN: 0312852274
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran, Warren Murphy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Front cover missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Acceptable. "Softback, Fair, Molly Cochran and Warren Murphy, and britons kings rulers fiction romances arthurian adaptations. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Yoders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King
by
Cochran, Molly, and Murphy, Warren
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Forever King (Forever King Trilogy)
by
Molly Cochran; Warren Murphy
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1993-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780812517163
ISBN: 0812517164
Description: Good. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Ruth ,
Limerick, 13, Ireland
"An amazing book. I read it 5 years ago - and I still haven't forgotten it. I must get ahold of it again."
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Suey ,
Orem, UT
"Great unique take on the familiar Arthur story. I totally enjoyed it."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Eriborn ,
Málaga, 51, Spain
"One of my favourite books and one I have read and reread again and again. I thought it was a single book, and I've discovered just now -thanks to goodreads!- that it's a trilogy! If I had known when I was a kid! I'm so adding the following ones to my wishlist. And this one as well, I have to read it in English this time!"
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Regan ,
Novato, CA
"What a fun twist on King Arthur's story!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.