» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forever in My Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

About this title: After a one night encounter in a bordello, a New York heiress and a Colorado rancher are brought together once more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Forever in My Heart used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780821777848 ISBN: 082177784X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. 0821746189 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jul 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: C+ 2nd printing. 0821746189. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Book is Very Good except just a touch of rubbing. 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches. 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Award-winning author Jo Goodman knows what her readers want after 12 Zebra titles with over 2 million copies in print. In her new historical romance, set in 1880's Colorado, an arranged marriage reunites a rancher and a past love, but the heiress bride remembers nothing of the encounter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Kensington Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. Remainder 1994 Mass PB. Kensington Publishers. 474 pgs. Previous book store stamp inside front cover. Also stamp on first page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Remainder. Cover with light shelf wear. Spine with crease from opening. Slight forward shift to spine. Set in 1880's Colorado, an arranged marriage reunites a rancher and a past love, but the heiress bride remembers nothing of the encounter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Very Good. 1575660695 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Goodman, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Romance Historical American Synopsis: 474 pages. Cover has wear along spine. Editions vary. Injured and lost, Mary Margaret Dennehy stumbled out into the night. When she awoke, the New Yor... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783813608 ISBN: 0783813600

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575660691 ISBN: 1575660695

Description: Reader copy. Book club hardcover. no jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Z Mass Paper Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821746189 ISBN: 0821746189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Sylvia, The United States

"Western"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By Mitabird, The United States

"3.5 stars"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Always in My Dreams

Always in My Dreams

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

With All My Heart

With All My Heart

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $77.41!

Only in My Arms

Only in My Arms

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.82!

My Steadfast Heart

My Steadfast Heart

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Rogue's Mistress

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.99!

Wild Sweet Ecstasy

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.76!