New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All You Really Need to Know about Prayer, You Can Learn from the Poor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All You Really Need to Know about Prayer, You Can Learn from the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

About this title: The less people possess of material things, the more they seem to possess of God, according to Louise Perrotta. Here you will meet Catholics, mainline Protestants, Evangelicals, and Pentecostals who are poor or who are serving the poor. They simply describe their daily experience of God and share some of their prayers. Each story is illustrated with beautiful black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
All You Really Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Servant Publications ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Good. 156955028X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1393 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperbac Publisher: Servant Publications, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: VG+ 182pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know about Prayer, You Can Learn from the Poor new book

All You Really Need to Know about Prayer, You Can Learn from the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Servant Publications ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. 156955028X K119___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor By... new book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor By...

by Louise Perrotta; Photographer-Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta; Photographer-Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor: Louise Perrotta (Paperback, 1996) used book

All You Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor: Louise Perrotta (Paperback, 1996)

by Louise Perrotta; Photographer-Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Good. Minor edge wear; cover edges curl outward slightly. Otherwise in great shape. No spine creasing. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor [Paperback used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor [Paperback

by Photographer-Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Like New. Very Clean, Never Read, Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Need to Know About Prayer, You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. : Charis Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Good. Trad4e Paperback. 1996 Charis Books. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. 156955028X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z80W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn Form the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn Form the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Servant pUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. SLight wear and a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta; Photographer-Gina Fontana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Servant Publications ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. 156955028X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. 1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Servant Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: Fine. 70201 Q22 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor new book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Perrotta, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Servant Publications ISBN-13: 9781569550281 ISBN: 156955028X

Description: New. 156955028X H20__BRAND NEW ___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor used book

All You Really Need to Know About Prayer You Can Learn From the Poor

by Louise Perrotta~Gina Fontana