Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining in two inks. Otherwise, a clean and tight interior, with light rubbing to outer boards. read more
Edition: 2nd Ed, 2nd ptg
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY
Date Published: 1938, 1948
Description: Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 6x9" Red Clothbnd 550pg Diseases, Fungi, affecting Seedlings, Roots, Foliage, Stem Rusts, Galls. Cankers, Diebacks. Decay, Rots. Decays. Control. Index Gold spine titles on red cloth hard covers. GOLD TREE SPINE DECORATION.. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 572pp. Index. B/w photos. Former owner's name and address marked out on front free endpaper. Former owner's name written on top text block edge. Covers are lightly rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more
Edition: Second Edition/Second Impression
Binding: Hard/Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, chipped, with frayed and rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight with bent corners. Owner name stamped in front. Torn on spine. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mc Graw Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 123260 1938. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks, 600pp, index. Lots of light underlining, bookplate in front, some pictures. Covers diseases, fungi, non-infectious diseases,... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. A volume of the American Forestry Series. Cloth covers edgeworn and rubbed with bumping at corners. Light foxing and soil to page edges and endpapers. Former owner's name on ffep, clean text. Second edition, second impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Cover scuffed and worn. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 1100grams, ISBN: read more
Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/light shelf wear, light fading to cover; slight fading to exterior page edges; former owner's name written inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780070068988ISBN:0070068984
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.