» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Forest pathology

by John S Boyce

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining in two inks. Otherwise, a clean and tight interior, with light rubbing to outer boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology (3rd Ed. )

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 572 pages, clean text. Few stains on the outer page edges and fly page. Boards clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed, 2nd ptg Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1938, 1948

Description: Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 6x9" Red Clothbnd 550pg Diseases, Fungi, affecting Seedlings, Roots, Foliage, Stem Rusts, Galls. Cankers, Diebacks. Decay, Rots. Decays. Control. Index Gold spine titles on red cloth hard covers. GOLD TREE SPINE DECORATION.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is well worn to threads and the spine is taped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. HC. G+/-; 2nd edition; B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $16.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 572pp. Index. B/w photos. Former owner's name and address marked out on front free endpaper. Former owner's name written on top text block edge. Covers are lightly rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition/Second Impression Binding: Hard/Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, chipped, with frayed and rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight with bent corners. Owner name stamped in front. Torn on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mc Graw Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 123260 1938. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks, 600pp, index. Lots of light underlining, bookplate in front, some pictures. Covers diseases, fungi, non-infectious diseases,... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology (American Forestry)

by J.S. Boyce

price: $29.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780070068988 ISBN: 0070068984

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forest Pathology

by John Shaw Boyce

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1948

Description: Good/ Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges slight musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. A volume of the American Forestry Series. Cloth covers edgeworn and rubbed with bumping at corners. Light foxing and soil to page edges and endpapers. Former owner's name on ffep, clean text. Second edition, second impression. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9781199077776 ISBN: 1199077771

Description: G/NDJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, J S

price: $17.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Cover scuffed and worn. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 1100grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology;

by Boyce, John Shaw;

price: $30.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/light shelf wear, light fading to cover; slight fading to exterior page edges; former owner's name written inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John Shaw

price: $79.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1938

Description: Fine. B000PG5GTY Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1948,

Description: Very Good. Used very good. Slight wear to spineand edes. Pages are clean and unmarked. A tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Forest Pathology

by Boyce, John S

price: $29.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780070068988 ISBN: 0070068984

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.