» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All We Know of Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

About this title: This unusual novel tells the tale of young Paul, who is determined to become a monk. His entry into the ascetic life at the monastery is described in detail. When he becomes enamored of an older monk he is horrified at his feelings, but he finds the strength to overcome his temptations and learn what it is to be truly humble--and, in fact, to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mariner Books Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good+ Nice copy! Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Illustrated softcover has only very light edgewear. Written by a Benedictine monk living in the upper Midwest. Described as "a deeply wise and uplifting book". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 5/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: Very Good. 0618094997 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A30. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good. 0618219226 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to back cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: As New. Square and solid, mint condition book. Has evidently never been read. Book is clean and tightly bound. Cover shiny and uncreased. Spine is perfect. You'll pirouette joyfully on arrival of this book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good. 0618219226. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Fine. Perfect Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Remy Rougeau

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618094998 ISBN: 0618094997

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. one page corner folded. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Very Good+ Virtually like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel used book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Fine. Trade paperback near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven used book

All We Know of Heaven

by Rougeau, Remy

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel new book

All We Know of Heaven: a Novel

by Remy Rougeau

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780618219223 ISBN: 0618219226

Description: New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Marvin, Iowa City, IA

"A young Cistercian monk's coming to terms with the mundaneness of monastic spirituality (a series of meditations, really, without sufficient dramatic continuity)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Shellie, Tunkhannock, PA

"One of my top 10 favorites. Very funny"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Jess, The United States

"My method of choosing books to read is usually to scan the "recently published" section of the library shelf for something interesting. I wound up taking out this book twice. The first time, I got halfway through, was bored, and brought it back. It didn't seem familiar the second time until I got it home and was reading it. Annoyed, I made myself finish it and I had a much different appreciation for it the second time around."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 6, 2008
By Vicki, Laguna Niguel, CA

"Interesting, but wanted more. A little slow and dull."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of All We Know of Heaven by Remy Rougeau

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.