» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forest Genetics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Trees continue to maintain a unique significance in the social, ecological and economic systems of the world - as large, long-lived perennials covering 30 per cent of land on Earth; their very nature dictates their importance. An understanding of forest genetics is essential for providing insight into the evolution, conservation, management and sustainability of both natural and managed forests. Providing a comprehensive introduction to the principles of genetics as important to forest trees, this text integrates the varied sub-disciplines of genetics and their applications in gene ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T. L.; Adams, W. T.; Neale, D. B.

price: $80.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 6/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Good. 0851993486 Good and Unread! Pages 549-550 are oversized and creased from a printing defect. Text is still legible. Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T. L.; Adams, W. T.; Neale, D. B.

price: $80.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 6/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Good. 0851993486 Good-Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (crease, tear, light scratch marks) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T. L.; Adams, W. T.; Neale, D. B.

price: $82.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 6/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Very Good. 0851993486 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by T. L. White, W. T. Adams, D. B. Neale

price: $367.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by White Timothy L.

price: $90.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: c2007 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. xx + 682, Graphs, Index, Acknowledgements, Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T. L.; Adams, W. T.; Neale, D. B.

price: $126.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Good. 0851993486 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $130.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 15/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $130.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 15/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $131.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 15/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $132.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 15/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $139.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 6-15-02 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics used book

Forest Genetics

by White, T.L.

price: $139.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 6-15-02 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by T. L. White, W. T. Adams, D. B. Neale

price: $339.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2002/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by T L White

price: $81.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by White, Timothy L, And Adams, W Thomas, And Neale, David B

price: $106.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksfan, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Forest Genetics new book

Forest Genetics

by White, T. L.; Adams, W. T.; Neale, D. B.

price: $109.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780851993485 ISBN: 0851993486

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.